Change Your Image
dhanveer16
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Chowka (2017)
Worst Movie I have ever seen
I don't know how this movie has got such good ratings in here. This movie is horrible, the movie does not have any plot most of the characters in the movie are pointless, the whole movie has 100 hero entrance scenes, i wish they had worked on the script than these mass scenes, i am not against the scenes but having 100 of them is too much. the heroes in the movie don't have dialogues, they have monologues on preaching us about things(religion, corruption )BLAH, they could have handled such scenes with subtlety rather than hammering on the head . Then comes the copy of prison break (english TV show)scene, where the guy steals prison.last but not least the wannabe rang de basanti climax. My god!!! stupid movie made for garbage
No Man Left Behind (2016)
If you liked "special ops", you will like this
Its a very good show, unlike special ops this show focuses on scenarios where the good guys are in trouble and make it out against all odds.
Have seen 3 episodes so far, it is good. Focus is more on getting the story out rather than dramatization or the action sequences. They have used actual footage where it is possible.
One con is that all the episodes so far have been US centric,they could make it more wide by including the stories of troops of other countries to make it more inclusive.
I would recommend this show to anyone who is interested in war movies like Black hawk down or Lone survivor.
Jericho (2006)
Jericho,So good Yet so bad
The show starts off with a brilliant fashion.Keeps us guessing all the way through it.but the story starts to lose its head and tail after 15 or so episodes.it just gets so terrible you will forget how good it was in the beginning.this is the reason this show had only so few episodes.but if u like survival based TV shows like walking dead,lost.you might like this one too.
The Reason why it gets so bad is.they try to make something out of it which could have taken a different path,they wanted to portray corruption,civil war,anarchy there was too much on the plate and they could not give good attention to all parts.
Overall i give 7/10 because it was brilliant in the first half.
The Dark Knight Rises (2012)
This Special Franchise got the special ending it deserves
I won't say much about the movie but if i gave dark knight 10/10 . i give this 9.this is a spectacular movie,though i will re-watch it,all the crowd cheering the theater i have missed many dialogues.but this movie was mind blowing.but there are some parts which could have been more detailed but considering the time limit and the content.the end product is very impressing.It will take a long time before anything like Nolan's Batman to come again!,if we go into the details of acting of actors bale has been inspirational the amount of change in his looks in different parts of the movie is amazing,from a old fart to a old batman amazing.Anne Hathway is sexy and superb in her outfit and her acting.
PS- one must not forget Gordon.Levitt he has done a good job!