Change Your Image
glaspower
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
The Amazing Digital Circus: Candy Carrier Chaos! (2024)
Yeah Not great.
There is nothing special about this. The animation was pretty good but it felt wierd and uncanny and not in a creepy or distubing way. It just felt wierd. The voice preformances are alright. Jax the pruple rabbit guy is just not funny or likable. I know its the point that he should not be likable but its the just annoying type and hes not funny.
The pacing is horrendous. The first 15 minutes goes WAYYY TOO FAST. They go from pomni waking up to being at the godamn end in like 5 minutes. And then the last 10 minutes Goes WAYYY TO SLOOW. Like one character talks and then a long pause and then the other talks back. I have seen other glitch productions cartoons and Murder Drones in my opinion is great but this is not. Even the pilot was better. I just hope that they make third one better.
X-Men (2000)
A Good X-Men Introduction
This movie was Really good. With mostly a origin story for rouge but still being able to show off the other X-men characters in their first live action form.
The casting was really great. Having hugh jackman as wolverine was probably one of the best choices in casting history. But also Patrick stewart as Charles Xavier was also a really amazing Casting.
Somthing many people does not like is that Wolverine kinda takes the spotlight and pushes the real X-men team leader Cyclops away.
The visuals are meh. Thay are good for an 2000 movie but in todays standard it is kinda meh. Somtimes like when mystique transformes the visuals are great.
Fantastic Four (2005)
I Dont Get the Hate
This is a really fun movie to watch. You should not take this movie too seriously and just watch and enjoy.
Its really funny in many parts of the movie and i got some laugh out loud moments.
The Visuals are so great for its time. And even in todays standers its pretty decent. The Mix with Cgi and Special Effects are perfect. That the Thing is not only cgi and not only special effects makes him look really good in the movie
The Characters Seemed real and everyone would act like if this happend in real life. I a big rock dude shows up from nowhere everyone will be afraid and panic.
But overall a fun movie to watch.
Venom (2018)
A really Fun Movie
This movie was really fun to watch. The Symboite in another way that is not explored with the original spider man is really intresting.
Venom with his broship with Eddie Brock is really intresting and cool.
First no wanting to be one with Venom but then realising that its pretty good to have venom wtih him.
The visuals and sound is Amazing. Venoms Cgi Is Amazing and when they say "We are Venom" Is soo good.
And then that Venom is the weakest in his kind but still being able to win with using his brain.
I dont get why this movie get so many negativ reviews. Its really fun to watch and i reccomend watching this atleas 1 time.
The Wolverine (2013)
Just ok Wolverine movie
This movie was Pretty okay.
Did not regret watching this. But it was from my opinion too long. For this movie. Much didnt happend And when it did, it did not last so long.
Some fight scenes were cool and the visual effects was really good. But i also didnt really like the japanese things in the movie.
But that someone he saved in a war wanting him to meet him again so he can steal his healing powers is cool.
The story is Pretty okay in that stand but the movie overall felt a bit slow. And not in a very good way. Some movies can work when they are slow but this one does not.
The first movie and way more action and it made that movie feel really cool and enjoyable. While this one still good but laked in the amount of action.
Forever (2023)
A bad generic female football movie
There have been thousands of movies like this but this movie is beyond one of the worst ive seen. There is many movies focusing on Females wanting to play football and everyone tells them they can and in the end they succseed to everyones shock. So the plot have been in thousand of movies with the tiniest of tiniest of changes.
The movie tries to be relateble for the Female teenagers but it does not work cause of the bad preformence of the diffrent parts of the movie. Like Acting, Writing and Directing.
It also tries to have emotional moments but it just does not work. I cant feel the emotion when i dont care about these characters.
Stardust (2007)
If you like Magic and stuff. This is for you
This is a pretty pleasent movie. The visuals arent the best but its still good enough to not take you out of the expireince. It has a story of a boy that is going to get a fallen star to get the girl he likes.
The direction is pretty decent enough and the writing can be a bit cringe at times but sometimes it can be heartwarming.
The plottwist that yvaine is the Star was relativly shocking and when Tristan fled from Yvaine was pretty wierd.
The wtiches was mostly generi witches. Nothing special. Just ordinary Witches.
Should you watch this movie. Do it if you really like magic and fantasy but if you dont you probably think this is a fine movie.
Logan (2017)
The perfect Wolverine
This movie is beyond amazing.
Logan dealing with his adamatium skeleton poisining him making him sick is really intresting to see. Seeing an man with healing power struggle and in deep pain is really saddening to see.
And the fact that people use his dna to make clones of him is seeing an instresting part of the X men Movies never explored.
Seeing an R Rated Wolverine movie is the perfect thing to happen to wolverine. They are not restricted to the pg 13 Rating of the other 2 Wolverine Movies making this movie be able to have better action and more blood and gore then the other movies.
The acting is also really great with Hugh jackman depicting an old and sick man. With the child depicting laura also doing a great job at Female Child Wolverine.
The shocking death of both Xavier and Wolverine is really sad to see 2 Well know icons both being killed by both sad and brutal ways.
Really reccomend a watch.