Change Your Image
a4Dble
Reviews
Michael Clayton (2007)
Not bad but could have been better
At times (especially the start), this movie reminded me of the 'movie' "Playback Time" from Mr. Bean's Holiday. It was confusing and going nowhere. That said, it has been a movie that has got stuck in my head and the storyline was good, it just could have been better. I would have preferred if the irrelevant parts weren't there and the ending (although good) was tied in better, as it basically came out of nowhere. Overall, this is a movie that makes you think 'what's going on?', then when it's over you think 'what was that part about?', which I guess makes you want to see it again. I suggest renting this movie for this reason but only when you have nothing else to watch.
Jay and Silent Bob Strike Back (2001)
Doesn't like film because too crude and stupid.
This film is poor. There are plenty of knock offs of other movies and quite a few funny parts but really, it is a third grade movie that has no meaning and waist of talented actors, money and time. They at least recognize the fact that there movie stinks. With the amount of swearing and sexual references in this movie, you have to be quite comfortable with all of it if you want to enjoy the movie and jokes. Overall, come and get me Jay and Silent Bob, I think your movie sucks, so come and bash the crap out of me.
Perfect Dark (2000)
Truly a great Game
PD is truely a great game and deserves all the credit it receives. A great first person shooter and combat game. Let's hope the movie is just as good. Rare and Nintendo did a great job.