Change Your Image
Hclambake
Reviews
Love Triangle Nightmare (2022)
TOTAL DISASTER!
Run, don't walk, to your TV remote to change the channel as soon as you see this disaster on the screen. Totally awful. The one star I gave it was far too generous. These so-called actors definitely need the work, it seems.
A Daughter's Nightmare (2014)
PATHETIC, PATHETIC, PATHETIC
What more can I say other than someone should teach the dumb, dumb mother how to row! The daughter is the only one with gumption and smarts. If this was reality, the lame-ass boyfriend would have been caught long ago. It doesn't get much worse than this.
Let Him Go (2020)
STUPID ENDING
That's all there is to say. Too melodramatic, as well, because it is so far-fetched, it's unbelievable.
The Assistant (2019)
SIMPLY PUT - ANNOYING.
Totally, totally annoying. Get a life, girl. Suck it up, or quit. You have a choice.
Maternal Secrets (2018)
Run, do not walk....
Away from this "movie"! It's TERRIBLE. I need say no more.
The Narcissist (2019)
STUPID, STUPID, STUPID
What a stupid, stupid, stupid woman. Totally unbelievable. What more can I say? The end.
Under Fire (2016)
RUN - DO NOT WALK......
AWAY FROM THE T.V. IF YOU THINK YOU WANT TO WATCH THIS MOVIE. TERRIBLE - JUST TERRIBLE. NO OTHER WORDS CAN DESCRIBE IT.
Woman on the Run (2017)
RUN, DO NOT WALK....
AWAY FROM THIS MOVIE. TERRIBLE, TERRIBLE, TERRIBLE.
Mommy's Little Princess (2019)
OMG!
Walk away - run away! Waste of time, regardless that the 10-year old girl is a good actress. Reality check needed here, big-time.
Infidelity in Suburbia (2017)
OMG!
Our world seems to thrive on making stupid movies with even stupider lead women. Walk away, walk away!
The Surrogacy Trap (2013)
RUN, DO NOT WALK....
WORST MOVIE EVER. STUPID, STUPID, STUPID. THE END.
Wind River (2017)
Worst movie I have ever seen in a long time.
If it weren't for the beautiful scenery, a person could be tempted easily to commit suicide rather than endure the whole thing!
The Sand (2015)
THE SAND
IS THE STUPIDEST MOVIE YOU CAN ONLY HOPE TO SEE IN YOUR ENTIRE LIFE! SHOULD BE 0 OUT OF 10 GARBAGE, WITH A CAPITAL G.
Poor Agnes (2017)
DON'T WASTE A MINUTE OF YOUR TIME.....
A TOTAL PIECE OF GARBAGE - SPEND YOUR TIME MORE WISELY. WATCHING THIS ISN'T IT. SHOULD NOT EVEN GET A "1" BUT THERE IS NO CATEGORY FOR "0". SIMPLY SHOWS PERSONS IN A LEGAL CAPACITY AS TOTALLY STUPID. DAH.
Mistrust (2018)
The worst frigging movie I have ever seen!
In a very long, long while. Terrible - walk away, walk away.
Early Winter (2015)
SLOW-SLOW-SLOW
Stupidest movie I have seen in a long time. SOOOOOOOOOOOO.. slow. Get to the point. Hated it. Don't waste your time.