Change Your Image
lrw070707
Reviews
Peaky Blinders (2013)
Excellent!
From the first episode I was hooked! Wish they would have made more seasons but all good things must come to an end. Bravo on the wonderful writing, acting, directing and set design.
Carnival Row (2019)
Excellent!
Excellent cast, story, and set. Ignore the political undertones. Orlando and Cara are magic!
Good Omens (2019)
Watched in a day!
One of the best series in awhile. Prime has made another golden show. I couldn't stop watching it and am excited for the next season. As long as you take it for what it is and don't be a bible thumper, you will enjoy. It's not heresy to enjoy something that is a work of fiction.
Crooked House (2017)
Good watch
It wasn't a blow your mind movie but the acting was spot on. Probably the best performance I have seen from Max Irons. You can tell he will eventually fill and may even surpass his father's shoes. It's definitely worth watching.
The Boys (2019)
Holy Cow!!!
This show is top notch! Shocking, funny, dark and a definite can't miss!!
The Crossbreed (2017)
Beyond Stupid!
Don't waste your time! Terrible story, terrible acting, just terrible!!
On - drakon (2015)
A beautiful tale
This movie grasped me from beginning to end. It was wonderful to see something not all Hollywood' up. They are not relying on CGI to carry the movie and the actors are able to bring you something magical. Highly recommend.