Change Your Image
euricoceu-28118
Reviews
Ore dake Level Up na Ken (2024)
Great anime masterpiece
Yes to me it's a masterpiece. It's going really well nothing negative about the anime so far. Story graphics all perfect. It's so good that I can't wait for more could be watching more episodes if it was possible. I've seen a few reviews of people comparing it to other anime. Ridiculous I watch so much anime and I can't find or think of one I could compare this one to. So no it's different. Saying it's like the other's us just not correct it's talking nonsense. It's got it's on story great graphics action power's. If you don't like it go watch something less appealing. As at the moment it's one of the top anime going on to watch. I've repeated it a second time and we are not done with season 1. More please. 10/10.
The Witcher (2019)
Good but could have been a masterpiece
As a big fun of the witcher. Perfect actors and actresses. But let's be honest, everything that says netflix original movies nor series not even anime end up being good. The witcher could have been bigger in every way possible even than game of thrones and that's at my top list fantasy... Thing's have improved well. But the fact that geralt and other witchers are so weak is amazing witchers made for killing strong deadly creatures, supernaturals, geralt being the best. Got magic a few spells that help in the fights but we dont see that there good with weapons and the magic they know. Have you seen how geralt is used in the games fighting wise. Magic and fighting the 2 making him deadly. Him losing to weak enemies does upset. But then comes the bad news one of the main characters being replaced Geralt gonna be new actor. Worse thing to happen. There paper's in movies series that are made for specific individuals. In this series there all doing well especially main characters. Changing them would destroy the pleasure of the series. Jason Bourne moment they changed actor died wasn't the same. House of the dragon moment they changed actress wasn't the same. Conan moment they did a new version of the old school new actor wasn't the same. Certain paper's can't go to other actors just destroys the all series. He should have just finished the series hate when people don't finish what they start. Now because of 1 person the series will be horrible. It's going to be ciri yen and a total stranger.
The Darkest Minds (2018)
It's okay but could have been great
This movie is okay watchable there's worse. But let's face it. To me the ending was terrible. It reminded me of the series, the gift. You can watch it once and that's enough. Majority of people in the world loves scf, fantasy... The idea of having super power's that's something we all love. All actor's did a great job and there paper's did suit them. The thing is we love fantasy, scf but a lot of them make the same mistake and it just destroys the movie or series. It's like the writers forget the power's they give to the characters. The ending of this she removes his memories of her. I was like what the hell. If she now knows how to control people remove people's memories can control them, why send him away didn't make sense she could have just removed the memories of all those that didn't welcome him sorted he stays. Doesn't seem like it but a little error like this does upset a person. Forgetting the power's characters have that could be used in certain situations is a big negative. Main character could have been given a smarter paper to much on the weak side. But that's a issue a lot of movie's, series that have to do with scf, fantasy have. The best one's are the one's with less mistakes in this areas.
Dracula (2013)
Masterpiece why did it end
I don't get people that create such a good program to then cancel it. I'm Portuguese by the time I found out of this series had been cancelled I was so upset. Especially it ended when you want even more. Great actor great story... vampire, werewolf movies are always perfect bet. We love the idea of having this kind of power's. Twilight, the vampire diaries, teen wolf... this are stuff that are great but to be honest I prefer this series you just cut off as better compared to them. This series was different and darker. It was perfect. You guy's didn't execute good publicity of the series. You should have made more seasons. Now a days to much stuff on TV that by the time you find something like this takes a wail because watching other stuff. What a waste of a masterpiece.
The Passage (2019)
Joker's can't believe this. Such a good series.
How come a good serie like this not having a season 2, 3, 4... Storyline going well. The way it has been executed perfect then just cancel the program. That's so ridiculous. A lot of series are based on police investigations... Fed up of all that crap. Don't even bother with that. New stuff like this series are what we need. Game of thrones famous because it's different nicely executed great story... the witcher another going well different. It's like the series Dracula. No one new about it. Wasn't enough publicity by the time people find out was cancelled ended wail he was researching the cure to walk in the sun, all he had was a few minutes in the sun before it run out. Great actor good story then cancelled. People love vampire, werewolf movies fantasy scf in general. This reminded me of resident evil. Alice and her power's. Kind of thing. No comments to this such a waste to let end like this.
Fanren Xiu Xian Chuan (2020)
From great to what's going on.
A lot of great animes but after season 1 as always start to go in a direction that is out of the first season. First season a master peace then ups and downs begin in other seasons. The great things about anime it feels like real life but with super power's. In real life you don't fight none stop gets boring. You need fun party relax date training... it has gotten to the point that only fighting none stop. The enemies are always tougher than main character it's like always winning by luck. His training doesn't seem to help now like what's the point then. Making the main character all of a sudden to be so weak. No more new power's... just fight fight fight win by luck. You started removing all the great things the anime has to offer turning into something completely different. From a master peace to I don't know what the hells going on. The guy hasn't got time for anything get stronger not happening now. Some nice relaxed moments no. Women no. New power's no... nice stories here and there no. Fight fight fight stronger opponent's one battle straight into another tough one. Win by luck. Starting to be a really boring and annoying. Our main character always in this kind of situations.
Tunshi Xingkong (2020)
BEST OUT THERE
This anime I have no words one of the best animes. When I say best it's because I don't have a number one in anime or number two. There so many great animes out there that I love and repeat watching them and I never get tired. This is one of them. Done a great job with this anime. Don't take this anime in the direction of fighting none stop. It's great because of the mixture him training family other stuff... if you take it to the direction of just fighting none stop enemies none stop that are always stronger it will start to lose the appeal it has. Lately he hasn't got time to train properly so that he can fight back properly. Enemy after enemy and always arriving quickly just got out of a hard fight straight into another harder fight. It's what the good thing's of this anime starting to disappear. Always think of the beginning of the anime season 1 if 2 is a hit 3 theres a pattern to why success is hitting if you remove it, it dies... there's a pattern that catches us the public to watching and continue watching. These are anime i love the same way as swallowed star. Overlord, The Eminence in Shadow, That time I got reincarnated into a slime, so I'm a spider so what, battle through the heavens, A Record of Mortal's Journey to Immortality, Against the sky supreme, I Got a Cheat Skill in Another World and Became Unrivaled in The Real World, Too... My list in anime goes own but it's sort of the same type pattern similarities in different ways... Continue the great work. Reducing the time was a no no. Used to be like 19, 20 min now like 15, 14 min. I don't get it how in China they love these 4 min anime 5 min. Good anime but 4 or 5 min. Anime back in the days was 30 min minimum 20.
Game of Thrones (2011)
Such bad endings
What a disappointment season 7, 8 ended up being. Characters that where so smart to playing ignorant paper's. A person that went through everything Daenerys went through. To then achieving a army 3 grown dragons power beyond all of them had. To letting the wrong people give advice not thinking for herself in the end... you went through hell to become dam in the end. Sansa, Arya not even Cersei went through the hell she went through. But guess what all where more smarter than Daenerys in the ending seasons. Like what the hell. Now the hypocrites of all the people on her side or other's. If you use dragons or foreign armies to take over you're not good... Like what the hell. In times of war theres no such thing as no casualties. If you're king or who ever runs the country doesn't want to yield, surrender to a attacking foreign nation or rebels army everything is fair in war kill all. The people already know there country is at war. Either you leave before things get out of hand or stay and fight. So everyone else had the wars the fights that they picked. But Daenerys war and fight has to be in a nice way. What bull... was that the f about. All others that said anything to her was just bs. Only one person spoke the truth to her. The old woman Tyrell family that said, you are a dragon then be a dragon, i lived this long by not taking order's, advice from men, fools... first thing to do when they crossed was straight to the iron throne take it. With all my power im gonna waist time doing other thing's listening to advisors that don't make sense that shouldn't even be advisors. Enemie family members as advisors none of the advisors she had should have been advisors you create you're own with all the power she had. They would not give silly advice in end. War is war don't surrender then all die simple fact reality. Till you surrender you get hit. Everything to me was just ridiculous in the end seasons. I actually thought with all she achieved and grown from her experiences that she would have taken the iron throne. A good paper in beginning to destroying it completely in end.
Twin Love (2023)
Could be better.
1 elimination was to fast. People need more time to bond to know each other so that they can decide who they truly want. Another big mistake, eliminating one twin the other has to go as well. Big error. Is it to find love or force people into a relationship they don't want. Episode 1 made it clear twin's or not all have different tastes mentality... now some caple up other's don't elimination comes what happened people forced to be with someone they haven't connected with. The thing about twins that I noticed from the chats. To much time with each other. If not they are there own person. Spending to much time together makes you're brother or sister always having to give opinions. When you go into relationships always best to learn by yourself no one knows better than the other all relationships are different because people are different. Getting opinions isn't a good thing. You're supposed to know what feels good and right for yourself it's a learning process for all there no professionals at this. The program has got potential to be the best. Compared to other dating TV shows I found that twins are quite smart compared to what I see in other TV shows that have to do with dating. They have some good subjects know how to speak... congrats twins enjoyed you're personalities.
Arifureta Shokugyou de Sekai Saikyou (2019)
Don't make small mistakes.
This anime is great. But for example season 1. If he eats all the monster's he kills to get stronger and obtain there abilities. How did you forget to add the 1 eyed monster's he killed plus the snake with a lot of heads... when a anime is this good this mistakes can't be afforded. The abilities of that snake with a lot of heads healing himself other's and the rest of those abilities it had would be great powers and the level his at what is it now, after killing those 4 big monster's he should have leveled up to a great hight and have a lot of strong abilities. He should have incredible magic power. Just started season 1 hope I don't find more disappointing stuff. Pay attention guy's this little thing's are important. Overpowered characters are my favourite. Don't disappointing.