Change Your Image
medinamarisleidy
Reviews
Byuti Insaideu (2018)
Sleeping pill effective
I have quite a high tolerance for slow and boring korean tv dramas , yet this one broke the record , is so terrible that I leave each episode for before bed I can ration 3 nights sleep on one ,, is just a bunch of nothing empty dialogue, not so smart plot , the actors try there best but I'm sure even they ware falling sleep wile at it ,, what a disaster this thing is .. if you want to fall sleep without paying for the calm app then this is for you no doubt , waist of anyone's time , do they not have anything better to invent now that they do this joke of tv dramas so repetitive so hollow and useless..
Inch'Allah (2012)
I can't sympathize with anyone in it just wrong
I mean this is a good file nice actors lots of good elements to make it great instead they make a villain out of the main character, how in earth will you promote violence In q place already full of it , that's not how a doctor should act at all ,
Let alone q Canadian , why do they always try to portray us like stupids that's can just be manipulated by emotions or other peoples anger .. bad sh*** happen all over the world yea so humans are mostly incline to violent behaviour sure but there's a line that should never be cross , regardless of religion borders even what we have experienced in our own skin the more hurt you're the more you should heal others is as simple as that , this film promote violence even justify it ,,, such a beautiful name for such a terrible movie I don't agree with the previous reviews....
Miseuteo Shunshain (2018)
Dragged along , useless endings
This thing is unnecessarily heavy , ,,, not one kiss, cold 4 some that never got anywhere with no one of them ,,, for all I know it should be named how to waist your time in Netflix. ,,,,,you keep waiting that anything good happens only to realize it keeps getting worse until is ridiculous ,,, I don't think they spend a minute figuring up the ending , what a waist of my time ,,, they just say ok rap it up ,,,,kill everyone,,then leave her to teach other kids and crazy people how to get kill efficiently ,, all the good actors mostly kill I even think I say a few get kill then resurrected without even the part where they got better or didn't die , it was a disaster ..
The Covenant (2023)
It takes a very sturdy compas to do what's right .
Each second was deeper then the previous one , just watching it reminds you what truly matters,, good people simply can't survive with a dirty conscience , can't sleep while felling guilt for some unfinished promise .. the wife character was short appearance but also superb , the interpreter few words huge character one of those people you come across rarely in this life ,, this movie remind me of my last not so happy trip to Pakistan , I'd this movie in any way is base on real life then the main character have some (********) on him cos returning when you know the hell first handed takes g u t s .
I may even re watch to enjoy it again .. wish I could come across more like those.
Haywire (2011)
If I had pay for this I'll surely take a reimbursement
When I say a mixture btw overacting ,excessive facial expressions to try to make it more interesting while yet not delivering , to many well know actors doing what I can only say is underachieving or killing there good names is as if they make q pact to make this movie as bad as they possibly could .. empty action , bleak storyline , lack of quality, overwhelming background music in and effort to make it look like a film , what is this thing really ? Other then q complete failure, who's that girl actor must be sleeping with someone rich or important and at any cost they want to push her career , don't have any other explanation.. can I pls put 0 starts , also someone pls reimburse me my time I don't regret many things in life but the few minutes on this thing I want them back pls (*~*)
A Tourist's Guide to Love (2023)
Waaw don't waist your hr in this
By far one of the worst most meaningless pointless repetitive frases , one cliche after another , they even make me dislike the " Waaw "expression.. did they invest anything in this movie or just give free vacation to a few actors in exchange for the worst acting of there life ..
worst.,, then again if you're using this film to fall sleep then go for it you'll be out by the first 5 minutes .. I keep expecting anything good would happen in it to justify calling it a film but never happen so is like some Vietnam cheap tourist advertisements, or I don't know what this is , not a thing was worth it . ......,,,.......
Balle perdue 2 (2022)
Is a car chase movie and that's that
The last movie ended on him walking away from the garage with the girl , suddenly his in the hospital ok fine could be but then his a cop then he's beating more cops then the bad guys ? I don't get half of the plot is mess up incoherent, even the end is strange so did he die or he didn't and what's with the other guy picking up his stuff at the dump place or was it him didn't look like him it looks like the arieky.guy , like what a mess not even normal , it just to much of a mess , still a good action movie and the entire time you're trying to understand what the hell is happening and who is shooting who everyone is police no one seam like a good guy.
Fortress (2021)
And he did it again
Is he dying or something and is trying to cash out the maximum amount of cash by selling his name to the gutter, clearly anyone with 10 k can now make a movie with Bruce, he make one film a day ( you can't really call it film that's something else entirely, Is almost as if he's mocking his viewers, by now there's no many Bruce fans left is all garbage , disrespectful behaviour towards good taste and elegance , quantity over quantity, all the films consist of stupid gadgets cameras on Bruce face acting all hard core (tons of new faces that can't act to save there lives ( it now lock mechanically repeated from one film to another.