Change Your Image
hnatalyaritza
Reviews
Euphoria (2019)
Too depressing and dark
I started off by liking it, but then I got irritated with Zendayas character. I mean I get it depression is real and it could lead you to drugs. At some I got irritated with Zendaya and how she would treat her mom and just not putting any effort into trying to become a better person. The show overall is really dark and negative. After a while it drains you emotionally. The drama is good but it's very exaggerated and for me high school wasn't even close to this. There's also so many sex scenes and makes you contemplate whether this is even a teenager show. I wouldn't recommend this show for teenagers.
Velvet (2013)
I liked it at first but then it got irritating...
It started off great, but then I got annoyed at how inconsistent the relationship between Alberto and Ana was. When Ana cries, the actor doesn't do a good job at crying when I was watching the show, the actor didn't make feel sad for watching her cry. As the story progresses I got really irritated with Pedro, like how can someone be so dumb and why would anyone think making a dumb character would be interesting to watch. I especially got irked when he was trying to force his cousin to take his job. Second Rita's sister irritated me with how she would act, she was selfish and in real life no man would want her or put up with her. The only characters I really liked were Emilio, Patricia, Honas and the designer guy. The rest of the characters were wathever honestly.
Luo Xiao Hei zhan ji (2019)
I loved it!
It was the cutest movie ever and it was funny too. Anyone who didn't like it, you're just weird and something is wrong with you. This is one of the best films I have seen in a long time because most of the movies nowadays are trash. Like there was so many funny scenes and the main character (the little boy) is so adorable especially when he turns into a cat. The plot is also pretty good, I wouldn't have expected it. Overall, I would recommend for a family or little kids to watch this movie. The fights and animation is pretty good very similar to demon slayer if you like to watch pretty movies.
Poker Face (2023)
Good show with an exception
I'm enjoying watching the show and it's pretty cool how she can detect lies, however I'm tired of the leftest comments. Like can we seriously just watch a show without any political comments? Everything nowadays is biased and trash. The first comment appears about the dog and continues with bashing Texas. I like the main character but if she was a person in real life I would probably tell her to mind her own business or call the cops on her. She seems to nosy and always being in people businesses. Besides all of that the main character is funny and it's not a bad show, but it does get repetitive.
Prey (2022)
Main character is dumb
First time watching this series of movies and I was disappointed. First of all she had so many chances to help the other people to kill the predator and she just stood there not helping at all, letting them all just die. She rather defend her dog and not let him die than her own brother? What stupidity of her? She froze all those times for her to kill him at the end in such a stupid way. Like her character was just plain stupid.