Change Your Image
anddowzs
Reviews
Steins;Gate (2011)
Personal favourite
This is too amazing, every single episode makes me want to watch the next immediately. The story shouldn't be stretched after the whole 0, and the original series, it's a masterpiece with less than 50 episodes. It has the best, and accurate complexity of timeline and it's theory in the whole anime industry in my opinion.
Supai Famirî (2022)
Doesn't deserve the hype
The anime isn't SoL in it's main genre. But it gives me SoL vibes, and it isn't the only bad SoL in the industry. Just because a character is cute and wholesome doesn't make the whole series great.
The Batman (2022)
Highest level of cinematography so far
This film is surely a masterpiece. It has the most accurate batman ever. The villains, and the sidekicks, every single character has their unique and intense personalities that makes this film even more good. I personally liked Pattinson over Bale and Affleck. The Batman deserves more and more.
Made in Abyss (2017)
Perfect fantasy
This series is perfect. The character reveals are really smooth. This series potrays "getting hurt" very accurately than many other films, series or animes. Great storytelling and character designs. I love this series.
Bodmaish Polapain (2020)
Cringy.
Some of the characters have really good acting but the story seems to be stretched. The main character, and a few sidekicks overreact alot and the concept isn't decent at all. The jokes are very cheap. If you don't watch any natok but want to start watching, it could be for you, but it's a waste of time and isn't worth for experienced cinephiles.
Summer Ghost (2021)
A bit short but beautiful..
Definitely 10/10. The music blessed my ears, the animation blessed my eyes. It's worth watching and it's short! Recommended. Beautiful... everything happens a bit fast but that's a good part for me.