Change Your Image
navyagangadhar
Reviews
Sapta Sagaradaache Ello: Side A (2023)
Worst movie , Over rated
Worst movie and very boring . Dont know how people are liking this movie . Very cringe and worst movie . But at last SIDE-B Trailer looks interesting .heroine is beautiful but in this movie they have made her looks really bad . Coming to hero , i did not like ,looks wise worst .
Very boring movie , overrated movie and overrated songs. They should have put some young hero into this film. Very normal basic story viewers can easily predict what happens next.
Side B looks interesting in the trailer.overall very boring movie
Instead of exaggerating side-A they could have made one movie including both side A and B.
Hridayam (2022)
Heroine Darshana is overrated
Overall movie is good . A feel-good movie
Heroine Darshana is overrated and not beautiful and those closeup shots of her r irritating.
Other heroine is good . Everyone acted well.
But Heroine Darshana is over hyped and atleast heroines should have some makeup So that they look good and viewer's also feel it .
K.G.F: Chapter 2 (2022)
Excellent Movie comparing to other kannada movies
This movie is excellent comparing to other kannada movies.
After watching RRR i felt kgf is half of RRR.
KGF is also really a good movie but not matches the hype created all-over the world.
Excellent dialogues. Yash acted really well.
RRR (Rise Roar Revolt) (2022)
Best Quality movie with great story.
This movie is worth more than 10 points. Good quality movie .
This Movie is greater than KGF.
Overall excellent movie. Every actors in this Movie has acted really well.
Story is excellent with great and good quality visuals.
Rowdy Boys (2022)
A very good entertaining movie !
Don't know why people have given wrong reviews about this movie!
This movie is really good. It has clearly explained every scene and everybody acted really well .
Overall movie is excellent.
Ek Love Ya (2022)
Boring movie ! Typical kannada movie
Sandalwood movies are going down day by day !
No innovative ideas , all same old love stories drama nothing new , boring
Please stop doing love stories, breakup stories , these kind of movies . Try something different . There are great actors in sandalwood but they lack in good story.
Stand Up Rahul (2022)
Hero's voice is really irritating
Hero acting is really irritating and boring to watch .
Story might be good but hero has spoiled it .
All other characters in this movie have done their best except Hero .
Bachelor (2021)
Good movie ! Bad climax
Movie is good ! Good story with bad climax
Hero's character in this movie is worst .
Overall story is good but their is no meaning in the climax.
Cast is also good. Should have worked better on the climax part.
Love Mocktail 2 (2022)
Good movie
First half was okay okay and felt bit boring but second half and climax was heart touching and amazing .
Overall all a good movie.
Different story and concept in sandalwood as compared to most of the other movies.
We'll scripted and directed movie.
Rider (2021)
Good Movie
Honestly writing this movie is really Good and Sad reality is such Good movies are not supported in sandalwood.
Cast is really amazing and they have acted really good.
Story is amazing.
Bro Daddy (2022)
Good Entertainer
Story, Direction , Cast , Comedy , Acting everything is totally excellent 👌.
NEVER GOT BORED WHILE WATCHING the movie .... This is the main thing that everyone should feel while watching the movie.
Overall feel good movie with lot's of Comedy elements.
I would love to rate this movie 10/10.
Huttu Habbada Shubhashayagalu (2021)
Good Story !
One of good movie i have watched in kannada in recent Times.
I never got bored in the middle of the movie.
Great work and Good story . Cast is also really good and nicely presented.