Change Your Image
t2do2dl2da
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Neon Lights (2022)
Poorly executed
You are left not knowing what is real and what is imagination.
The main character had some for form of nervous breakdown but you are left wondering what actually happened. Who killed who or who did what.
You cannot tell what is amemory and what is actual reality.
Not a spectacular movie.
The Princess (2022)
Not to be taken seriously
You cannot take this movie seriously.
A young girl just running around and killing everybody. Big lol.
Yeah, the fight scenes were adequate but the movie was so unrealistic. The plot was typical. Most of the male characters especially the soldiers were portrayed as dumb. Would have called this a comedy but it wasn't really funny.
Watchable but not fulfilling.
Ecco (2019)
Good quality but confusing plot
The quality of the movie is good.
But there is no explanation for what is going on.
Too much cryptic dialogue with no back story to make it understandable.
Many long and unnecessary scenes, with meaningless dialogue that did not explain or add to the story line.
Movie should have just be a little over one hour.
Watchable but not deeply enjoyable.
They Talk (2021)
Incoherent muddled plot
Too may loose ends that were never tied up....
Not enough explanation. The flashback to the past didinot explain why anything was happening.
Just incoherent.......
You may not even know what is going on.
Nightride (2021)
This should have been a podcast
This movie has almost no visuals.
Its just a guy driving all night, making phone calls, trying to convince us he is running a deal.
The van (with stash) gets stolen (in a stupid way) and miraculously is left abandoned somewhere for his 15 year old cousin to find. And its supposed to be believable?
No need to watch this movie. Just listen to the audio. Nothing to see. 90% of the movie is a phone call. The rest is the camera facing the guy as he drives around.
The Free Fall (2021)
Too incoherent to be enjoyable
What could have been a straight forward supernatural thriller has been overdone.
The plot and scenes, too incoherent to enjoy, making you lose interest by the time you get to the end.
See for Me (2021)
Like a less intense Version of Dont breathe
Its a less intense version of Don't breathe.
A lot of luck and coincidences to make it kinda believable.
I felt the antagonists were really dumbed down but the movie is watchable.
Jekyll and Hyde (2021)
Not so bad
A different take on the Jekyll and Hyde story.
This movie is not so bad .
Kinda low budget, though the plot was well paced.
Unfortunately it is extremely slow.
You might want to watch at higher speeds.
The Scary of Sixty-First (2021)
Good concept poorly executed
The movie should have been a cool psychological thriller. It started well but became incoherent. There was no explanation to why things were happening. People just started acting crazy for no reason.
And rather than focusing on the story/legend /conspiracy, they were more focused on meaningless and irritating sexual activity.
Resident Evil: Welcome to Raccoon City (2021)
OK. could make a series
The movie is ok. Not as high budget as the previous movies but the special effects were good enough.
Not much scare factor, but an ok action movie none the less.
I think this would make a good series so they can stretch out the story line. They could focus on more back stories for the characters, focus on the Umbrella corporation and its nefarious activities.
I guess people are too critical of anime, cartoon and game, live-action movie adaptions. Just enjoy.
Mother/Android (2021)
Not that Bad but slow
Really wasn't that bad. But it was slow. Chloe did well. There was a nice plot twist. Had a sad realistic ending.
I was expecting action scifi but this is really a scifi drama. The action parts were very few.
Could have been better though. But its not hopeless.
A Perfect Enemy (2020)
Ok Psychological thriller but meaningless ending
The movie is ok. Watchable.
The plot was ok. Kind of predictable but not poorly executed.
The problem for me was the ending. Why did all this happen in the first place, if it all amounted to nothing.
Zeros and Ones (2021)
Bad Script
Not much can come from a bad script. People go writing scripts and making movies for themselves, forgetting there is a wide variety of audience that will watch it.
Some people should just keep their scripts locked up. If you are making a movie only you will understand then what is the point.
I cannot tell u much about this film. But it had a weak story and was poorly executed. I have nothing against the actors. Bad trees produce bad fruit.
Nuevo orden (2020)
Like the Purge movies
Kinda like the Purge movies. Quite brutal.
Chaos breaks out. The end of law and order.
And the rich are on the receiving end.
No happy endings.
.
.
Heir (2021)
It should be illegal to falsely rate a movie. the rating is a scam
All those rating 10 are probably friends and family. Its a scam.
The movie is about some people claiming to be artists. Meeting in a location where they claim to talk about their art. They talk around in circles. Then they start being erratic for no reason.
Then there is one guy in a mask that does absolutely nothing.
Then there are clips of videos or artwork that show up at random that has nothing to do with the plot.
Then it ends with one guy pretending to have master minded a plan involving art. Pleaseeee!!!!
This movie was meaningless, the plot was aimless. They tried to make it mysterious but what is mystery without any understanding. You can not tell what was to be achieved.
Advice. Find something interesting to do while you watch this movie.
Dýrið (2021)
Slow but creepy thriller
If you are expecting lots of action, you will be disappointed. This movie is slow but weird. But the very few creepy parts will have you saying "what the hell!!"
The plot isn't really much. I wish there was more flesh to the plot but its was interesting to watch. If you are an action/horror movie person, increase playback speed, if not you might get bored.
This movie is like a drama/horror/thriller but the weirdness was so causal.
The ending was the unexpected.
Survive the Game (2021)
Dont be decieved by the high ratings
This is a low budget, B rated movie, with no serious plot, a lot or running around, meaningless shooting, dull dialogue. The high ratings have probably been paid for. Its just fraudulent to rate this above 3.
The Cleaner (2021)
Slow but watchable
Just a drama about someone looking for someone. Its not that bad but might be boring to anyone looking for action. The actors were ok. The plot was well paced. The characters were relatable. Not not much action, but watchable.