Change Your Image
stevenvs-26125
Reviews
Rurôni Kenshin: Sai shûshô - The Beginning (2021)
Sorry good Movie but 6 stars reason read it
The movie is nice but not realistic
He get stabbed alot with the swords and servive.
The girl just get a wound in the back and die ,sorry but his wounds where alot bigger then her wounds ,little bit treatment and she would live and he would die by all the wounds he had.
So next time make the movie more realistic ,make if she needed die that she got the sword in her hole boddy ,to show her death .
Or let her servive ,a day later he still got fresh cut in his face but from other wounds you see nothing annymore he just walk like nothing have happend.
Thats the reason why this movie only get 6 stars ,make the movie is believe worthy and you get 10 stars.
She-Hulk: Attorney at Law (2022)
Good Serie but to short
The serie looks good but most series start most time with 1 hour+ and all other 45 min ,this one was only 30 min so iam scared for the rest of the season ,hope its not the hole season that all 30 min episodes ,then the need make in place of 10 episodes around 30 episodes to make it even worth buying the Season in the shop.
Loot (2022)
Ad lot bad revieuws but the serie is nice
I see alot bad revieuws but i like the serie
Only bad side of the serie that it are only 25 min series
Most series are 45 min ,so was disapointed when the serie starts and 25 min later it finished already
So if this serie stops already and other have 20 episodes ,wil this one have a 30 a 40 episodes?
Some moment i loughing with the jokes the make in it
Main charakter play good but not the most boutiful women that the toke for it.
Best playing charakter i find the Head from chariti project the girl with long black hair.
That one is a verry good acter verry serieus ,i need say if i was playing with her i could not even be that serieus then later she opened like more joyfull.
Star Trek: Strange New Worlds (2022)
Hmmm realy why charakters all the time change from the movies?
Spock is not realy spock ,in all thous years spock get already replaced 3 or 4 times to a other acteur?
And more other charakter changed as wel ,if make a serie from the charakters based from movies and previous series ,keep the charakters ad least otherways its not the same annymore ,call the charakter then some one els .
Spock in old series and spock in the movie i understand the went to younger age from them and the differend was not that mutch ,but now it not even look like spock annymore ,same with pike .....
The Electric Man (2022)
Disapointed
With a famous name in it Eric Roberts i thought the movie would be a great movie but iam disapointed.
Bad acting ,watched 10 min then put the movie out.
Seen already bad movies but the bad acting in this movie looks like amateurs.
Its like the maked the movie with no Budget ,camara bad ,acting bad sorry only a 1 star if could give 0 star i would do it.
Seen few that give it 9 stars ,i think that wil be the crew self can't els so a disapointment
And i know alot good acteurs maked in the 2 years covit bad movies ,its like the rush to make movies to make profith and thats a bad idea ,becouse this way the make there name bad and who wanne watch then again movies from them if the movie is that bad.
Same like the powerfuse ,where the guy get a shock ,thats the 80's.special effects when it just started now thees days special effects are alot bether not so amateuris like this movie.
The Cleaning Lady (2022)
Nice Serie till EP6
I waited with the revieuw ,but here we go when started EP6
She help her sister to not get deported and the only thing she do is nagging?
In real life she would be happy she got back with her kids and thankfull
So yes i was frustrated when i see this acting that she was mad when she should be thankfull
Till EP 5 the get 9/10 star
But becouse the EP 6 it wil be only a 5/10 star ....
Yeonmo (2021)
Nice serie ,but bit strange....
The serie self is good also the actors do great job
Sadly the char that is women and need to pretend to be a men, the should have make it more look like a men.
From the age after 10 years when she more grow up.
You see it she is a women ,not shoulders like a men the could cover that with put some filling in the cloths.
When not smilling you see already she is a women ,she is smal and her face looks like a women ,you cant cover it.
You can deseve meabe the outside world ,but sorry if even her father & Grandfather or even that queen or whatever it is ,then the verry stupid and when she smile + her hands already revail that she is a women ,iam now on 10 episodes ,stil only her close friend seems to know who she is ,but for me even the voice ,size ,face and hands revail it so how her family not see it are the so stupid?
But i give it a 6 becouse the charakters work in it is good and the story is good.
Only i would find it more realisic ,when the son died that it came out then that it get revailed and that the had no other choice to revail that she is the doughter of them or ad least that the hole family knows it and that the storry then go on with her as princess.
Don't Look Up (2021)
Most stupid movie ever....
Realy comon ,a precident never would act that way.
And news shows also not the would reffer the break down the precident for do nothing about it and making big news from it.
All the acting from start of the movie looks already unreal.
I just wasted 45 min of my time to watch this i cant watch anny longer ,and this movie some people give 9/10 range
i think some people dont know what a good movie is.
Invasion (2021)
Good Actors ,Bad effects and action
For me a Invasion means you see the attacks of the Aliens ,Laser beams ,Aliens self.
3 series and only see like a artifact where the black moves a bit.
In 3 series i expected ad least to see some Aliens ,some lazerbeam effects ,more buildings destroyed ,not boem all done ,but see the boem happen.
Becouse first thing i thought was happen ,is that the rocket from the japans where crashed on the houses.
Nothing shows realy what did the crash and what was the crash.
So for me atm 4 stars ,in the hope the serie get some more action ,Aliens and Alien attack effects ,then proberly i give it more ,if that all is good i give it meabe 9 or 10.
Actors do the job good ,but work on some sight effects and action that are related with the invasion ,otherways the serie is called Invasion for nothing.
4400 (2021)
Realy nice start ,dont know why the give it so low stars
Find it a realy good start and nice storry alot give it bad revieuw ,but i realy like it and if all next series from it are the same then iam looking out for it.
It say Sci-fi and ad least you see something already from the start ,not like Invasion that apple trowed out and that had already 3 series without seen a single alien.
Here the scifi is that the get sucked up and respawn 16 years later ,this in the first serie ,2 have special powers and i hope to see that more from them having powers.
If the have powers and the stay get mistreated by thous guards that the start raising against them with there powers ,and that the show the goverment that the no longer take it to get treated like animals.
Verry good job and keep it up :)
Invasion (2021)
Good Actors ,Bad effects and action
For me a Invasion means you see the attacks of the Aliens ,Laser beams ,Aliens self.
3 series and only see like a artifact where the black moves a bit.
In 3 series i expected ad least to see some Aliens ,some lazerbeam effects ,more buildings destroyed ,not boem all done ,but see the boem happen.
Becouse first thing i thought was happen ,is that the rocket from the japans where crashed on the houses.
Nothing shows realy what did the crash and what was the crash.
So for me atm 4 stars ,in the hope the serie get some more action ,Aliens and Alien attack effects ,then proberly i give it more ,if that all is good i give it meabe 9 or 10.
Actors do the job good ,but work on some sight effects and action that are related with the invasion ,otherways the serie is called Invasion for nothing.
Dune (2021)
Remake it seems from Dune 1984
When it started i seen directly that it is a remake ,dont understand why the not maked it Dune 2.this way it would ad least be intrested for the people who seen Dune in 1984 ,stil need watch more from the movie to give it meabe more stars or less and give revieuw from this 2021 Dune.
Dune 1984 was maked with sting (Singer) as main charakter And was a hit in the movie busness then.
After now fully seen it bit sad ,the should have maked the movie fully ,even if it toke 3 hours or more.
It changed a bit from the 1984 Dune but not that mutch the just maked it longer and becouse we now 2021 the effects and colors are bether then that time.
I was realy greedy to see the effects from the worm ridding and so on ,but sadly the movie is in more then 1 part ,if the maked the movie in parts the should have waited to bring it out and make it came in cinema after eachother not a wait of 1 a 2 years to get the 2 part to see.