Change Your Image
spikejumper
Reviews
Child's Play (1988)
My review
Childs play is a original movie and I recommend it to Slasher fans if you have not seen child's play and here is the quick plot: Gunned down by Detective Mike Norris (Chris Sarandon), dying murderer Charles Lee Ray (Brad Dourif) uses black magic to put his soul inside a doll named Chucky -- which Karen Barclay (Catherine Hicks) then buys for her young son, Andy (Alex Vincent). When Chucky kills Andy's baby sitter, the boy realizes the doll is alive and tries to warn people, but he's institutionalized. Now Karen must convince the detective of the murderous doll's intentions, before Andy becomes Chucky's next victim.
Chucky (2021)
My review
Chucky is an amazing show and it was definitely worth the 3-year wait I really like it I'm only going off the pilot episode so but I still think it is a really good show and I'm happy to see what happens next.
Halloween (2018)
My review
I loved Halloween 2018 I thought it was amazing and probably the best Halloween sequel I liked how Dr. Sartain is a replacement for Dr. Loomis and how Jamie Lee Curtis cam back to play Laurie.
Halloween II (2009)
My review
This was so scary and I hated the story I liked the 2007 Halloween but this was terrible I felt like I was watching Halloween 5 again and I was scared I could not sleep.
Halloween (2007)
My review
Rob zombie's Halloween reboot was pretty good I like the mask and how that try to recreate the original I like how it also talks about Michael's childhood.
Halloween: Resurrection (2002)
My review
Halloween resurrection was terrible it was so bad I've only seen the movie once and it was terrible I would never watch it again and I don't recommend it at all.
Halloween H20: 20 Years Later (1998)
My review
This was such a good movie I'm glad they reset the series with Halloween H2O and honestly I liked how Michael died in the end it was a really good movie.
Halloween: The Curse of Michael Myers (1995)
My review
This was a terrible movie but it had a little bit of good stuff at least the mask was cool The kills were cool but other than that this movie was terrible.
Halloween 5: The Revenge of Michael Myers (1989)
My review
This movie was trash it is terrible don't watch it I wish there was a zero star rating because this movie is absolutely terrible it's terrible with the curse of thorn and all that stuff Michael is terrible the mask is terrible.
Halloween 4: The Return of Michael Myers (1988)
My review
Halloween 4 the return of Michael Myers wasn't actually that bad I always thought cuz I'm after Halloween ii and Halloween iii the series started to get a little weird with the curse of thorn but after watching Halloween 4 the return of Michael Myers I quite liked it.
Halloween III: Season of the Witch (1982)
My review
Halloween iii season of The witch was a pretty bad movie but it still had its moments so that's why I'm rating it three stars out of 10 but I like the idea of what they did with them the masks and silver shamrock.
Halloween II (1981)
My review
I used to love Halloween ii like it was my favorite movie but after we watching it a couple times I kind of lost interest in Halloween ii but I still think it's a really good movie and it's probably the best Halloween sequel.
Halloween (1978)
My review
Amazing movie 1 year ago I watches and I thought it was borning but I watched it again this year and I found out this is pretty good it's really good movie and I think you should watch it I recommend it.