Change Your Image
bedavidson-08697
Reviews
Morbius (2022)
Best movie this year
I went in with low expectations. Easily my favorite movie this year, top 10 ever. The first time he morbed I knew this was the movie for me. He needs to work on his catch phrase, but I still loved it.
Obi-Wan Kenobi (2022)
Another Star Wars swing and miss
Not as bad as boba fett, but far from good. Goofy chase scenes, useless parkour, and obi wan being an absolute wuss. Another solid let down. I was really looking forward to this show.
Hostile Territory (2022)
Great premise
Poor execution. The acting is pretty rough, the script isn't much better. I didn't hate the movie, it was just a tough watch for a movie that had a great plot and couldn't deliver.
You Won't Be Alone (2022)
Awful and boring
I only lasted longer than 20 minutes because I paid so much. The high reviews are phony. A long boring movie about a girl who talks to herself and a burnt piece of bacon that won't leave her alone. Maybe all the lame stuff said was supposed to symbolize something, I don't know. I only know that it was a snooze fest with occasional nudity and violence.
Halo (2022)
Go woke, go broke
It's very cheesy and doesn't feel like master chief. "Military lingo" sounds like something a civilian would guess military would talk like.
Storyline is cheesy and common trope.
He takes off his helmet and leaves it off.
Rebel bullets can't break covenant shields, but Spartan bullets of the same caliber can.
Somehow in this future 3/4 of humans are female, look at the cast.