Change Your Image
tabish_ronan
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Manikarnika: The Queen of Jhansi (2019)
Don't waste your time.
Very very very bad performance in both the department (direction and acting) by Kangana. Do I need to say more. Better stay away from it.
Manikarnika: The Queen of Jhansi (2019)
Don't waste your time.
Very very very bad performance in both the department (direction and acting) by Kangana. Do I need to say more. Better stay away from it.
The Exorcism of Molly Hartley (2015)
Generous 7
It's a sequel to the haunting in Molly... and that movie was more teen audience based, this is where the movie makers took the critique and molded it into a better second movie. One of the few horror movies which the sequel is better than the first. It was mainly an OK film. The way it began I doubted it would be. It picked up though. If you are into exorcisms as I am you will like this. The most unconvincing was the female lead actor. she didn't have the gravitas or the chops for the role. Devon Sawa justified his role as a priest. Just my opinion. Is it me or did the ending point to another exorcism in a future film? I'm giving it a generous 7out of 10.