Change Your Image
srloco
Reviews
The Simpsons (1989)
Only 1-20
This is a classic show but only the first 20 season are worth watching
I mean after they were bought by Disney they went down hill.
It's great and funny the first 20 seasons and then it just gets tiring and the humor is more for kids and family.
Long Shot (2019)
Decent
Pretty funny Seth rogen movie
Even though it's not his usual comedy and his usual partner (James Franco) but it maged to do good.
I didn't laugh at all of the jokes but it was still funny. I watched this in theaters which happens to be my first Seth rogen movie in theaters.
Evil Dead II (1987)
Best one
Best and perfect movie out there. Best horror comedy I don't care what anybody says.
You, Me and Dupree (2006)
Funny
I thought it was cool Seth Rogen had a funny cameo.
Drillbit Taylor (2008)
Hoo-rah
Come on how do people not like this.
I guess people who never had a high school bully wouldn't understand it.
Reservoir Dogs (1992)
Awesome movie
Good and awesome mobile but how is it people's favorite of all time.
Goldfinger (1964)
Classic
I saw the parody (Goldmember) and now I watch this I can see where the references came from.
Harold & Kumar Go to White Castle (2004)
Hilarious
BRO THIS IS HILARIOUS.
Awesome stoner comedy I recommend for Cheech and Chong fans.
National Lampoon's Van Wilder (2002)
Classic
Does Ryan Reynolds always plays himself in every movie?
Jay and Silent Bob Reboot (2019)
Best reboot ever
Great reboot about making fun of other reboots. I bought this dvd and thought nothing of it and now waiting to buy the blu ray to add with the other clerks movies. Cant wait for clerks III!!
Dogma (1999)
Dogma review
This seemed like it was trying to prove a point but it still did really good. I'm a Catholic and could handle a joke like these guys said in the beginning. One of Jay and Silent bobs greatest appearance "he's rocking the Ganj"!!
Chasing Amy (1997)
Wow dude wow
This was funny and interesting.
The fact Ben Affleck did this too was crazy and cool.
The only part that was weird was the romance but I still likes it a lot.
Mallrats (1995)
Also the perfect movie for me
Mallrats and Strike back is the best movie of all time for me.
Jay and Silent Bob Strike Back (2001)
PERFECT MASTERPIECE
This right here is the best movie of all time for me.
I don't know why but it's just the best movie to ever exist and I need a 4K release now.
Clerks II (2006)
Good and decent sequel
This is one is a good sequel for starters.
The plot, acting, script, and storyline was good.
This was a slow funny and a classic
I love the Goodbye Horses scene
The donkey part was hard though.
Clerks (1994)
Classic
This is a classic comedy everybody should see and I think it's perfect just the way it is.
The other movies are awesome and hilarious too.