Change Your Image
absam-50554
Reviews
The Witcher (2019)
Lost intrest after the seventh episode of the first season
Dgmw it's kinda good show, it was perfect but it looked promising at the first episodes. "espacially when you know that netflix payed about $8M for the whole first season" but i couldn't keep watching it.
Hajime no ippo - Champion road (2003)
great movie, 7.5/10
Many things were quite good at this movie, but on the other side many other things was stupid and unfathomable. But it's still a good movie i give it a 7.5/10.
Hajime no Ippo: Traces of Intense Battles (2001)
It's just a recap, Nothing new.
What happend in that episode is just a recap on ippo and what matches he attend in order to get in the final match and also win the final match. I don't even think that this should be considered as an episode, But anyway i give it 6.5/10.0.
Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch: Uragiri (2008)
one of the best episodes of code geass
This episode was quite perfect, it was emotinal and dramatic and also full of action! I'd simply give it 10/10 without even thinking.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
Ojing-eo geim (2021)
Magnificent short show.
Actually, i didn't watch any korean movies or series before. But i believe that no one denies that this show is one of the greatest shows "this year at least".
Regular Show (2010)
the greatest show on cn after "tawog"
I don't know what to say but this show is great, it's just great. The masterpiece starts from the very beginning until the very last episode.
I don't think that there will be a show that is better than this.
Life of Black Tiger (2017)
what the hell is this????????????????
Man, this game is the worst game on playstation! And maybe it's the worst game that i ever played lol. For my whole life I thought that hajwala was the worst game on PS4 until this game showed up 😂
Kanfû-kun (2007)
I rate things according to the amount of fun and entertainment I get from them
This movie "according to the entertainment of it" is a very cool movie, i've seen this movie for the first time when i was just a kid but today i was thinking of it then i searched about it in this website so i can see its rating. I'm so shocked, why is it 3.9/10?, it's a freaking great movie. Sometimes you have to NOT take other people opinion, you shoud create your own one which means GO WATCH IT NOW!
Ojing-eo geim (2021)
Magnificent short show.
Actually, i didn't watch any korean movies or series before. But i believe that no one denies that this show is one of the greatest shows "this year at least".
Ojing-eo geim: Unsu joeun nal (2021)
it's not perfect, but it's a satisfying ending
Really, Seong Ji-hoon did the thing the we all have been waiting for, and it's killing the crap out of his damn cousin and win the freaking prize. I think that Seong is being watched because his dialogue with one of the squid game employees before he boarded the plane was an indication of that. However, a 9/10.
Breaking Bad: Ozymandias (2013)
this episode.........
This is the most perfect episode that i've ever seen, music, plot twists, everything in this episode is seriously perfect. A 10/10 for sure.
Breaking Bad: Box Cutter (2011)
Gus......
I loved the way gus was looking at walter white while he was cutting victor's throat, he was like (CAREFUL, WALT. CAREFUL NOW)
Breaking Bad: Gliding Over All (2012)
not a bad episode but not "very" good either
Walt was a very careful person and we saw that from the very first episode, but why did he put a book like this in his bathroom? And he knows that his brother-in-law in his house and he might use the bathroom or something so why did he put it on the toilet? Anyway, 7/10.
Game of Thrones: Battle of the Bastards (2016)
why 9.9?
Why is this episode's rating is 9.9? It definitely deserves 10/10. You can compare how many people voted on 10/10 and how many people voted on 9 or 8 or 7 etc. I just wanna see the 10.0 rating on this episode RIGHT FREAKING NOW!!!
Peaky Blinders (2013)
Awesome
Regardless for its slow events, Never in my life have I seen a series depicting the Victorian era as this series did. It's outstanding, you should definitely watch it.
Monster: Heru Dr. Tenma (2004)
a great starting of a flawless anime
I envy anyone who didn't watch this anime, go and watch it to know why.
The Godfather Part II (1974)
great sequel
Although i don't know why is godfather the greatest movie of all time but this sequel is great.
Escape Plan (2013)
great movie
If you love prison series or movies then you might like this movie. It's entertaining movie and full of action scenes and stuff. It's not as bad as the rating says, you should give it a chance.
Breaking Bad: Full Measure (2010)
great episode
This season has many great episodes, especially the last 2 episodes the were really great.
Breaking Bad: Half Measures (2010)
Awesome
The last scene of this episode was so god damn cool! It's seriously amazing and this episode definitely deserves 10/10.
Overwatch Shorts: Dragons (2016)
masterpiece
This animated short is masterpiece, nothing else to say.
Monster: Owari no fuukei (2005)
OH MY GOSH
Everything in this episode is perfect. The music, dialogues and the voice acting!! A masterpiece you can't deny this.
Mirror's Edge: Catalyst (2016)
not a bad game
Well, the story was really ordinary, there are some twists but there is no great story, but the gameplay was really good. I enjoyed walking on the walls and slide on the floor and running from and to the enemies. It was so cool but there is no good dialogues, or story, but as i said the gameplay was the coolest thing in the game. I suggest you to watch some gameplay walkthroughs for this game before you buy it.
The Call (2013)
great movie
Well, there's not a lot of things to say about this movie but if you didn't watch it then WATCH IT, DAMN IT.
Singham (2011)
i love this movie
Seriously this movie was one of the greatest indian movies of all time, you definitely should watch it.