Change Your Image
adamgranz
Reviews
Power Rangers Cosmic Fury (2023)
One of short powers rangers ever made
Power ranger cosmic fury was a surprise to me I didn't expect like that much I really liked how brought lord zedd back I like see him again and fight scene and score were amazing my favorite character was the red rangers it she was a great red ranger and make since why she was pick as the red ranger my Favorite episodes final episode it a really good episode I have to talk one scene that happens in the final episode the legends power ranger megazorid it was so amazing to see some my favorite power rangers characters megazorid again well that my review power rangers cosmic fury I give a +......
Power Rangers Jungle Fury (2008)
Very underrated and it was awesome
Power ranger jungle fury is the most underrated power ranger series I really enjoyed this show it was a lot of fun and the fight scene are like watching anime I really the the score also my favorite character Jared he started out as bad guy then he has great storyline he became the good guy you find out once you watch the show my favorite ep is the fianl it just great episode my favorite power rangers ep and really the ending my favorite fight is red ranger vs dai shi fianl battle it was epic by far my favorite fight out in show that my review of power rangers jungle fury I give a+ ..............
Batman Beyond (1999)
A fantastic sequel
Batman beyond is a very good show there I lot thing to like about this show the story is amazing the score is also amazing I highly recommend it anyway my favorite ep is meltdown it a very good episode and score was fantastic my favorite season was be 1st season it was a great start the other good but not as 1st season sadly the got really ended after the 3 season lucky we the batman beyond the return of the joker and justice league unlimited to end the batman beyond story line well that my review batman beyond I give a + ..........................................................................
Batman: The Animated Series (1992)
The best batman show ever made
Batman the animated series is by far the greatest show ever made it a very great show the voice acting is amazing the fight scene are very well done it is wroth your time my favorite episodes is over the edge it a fantastic episodes it well make good final sadly it was not the fianl episodes it still a great episode my favorite character joker well was a great villain and was scary as hell my fight was the final act in over edge batman had fight to death with bane and it was awesome the fianl episode was good a great to end the show well that my review of batman the animated series I give a + .
Lucifer (2016)
Everyone has to watch this show
Lucifer is show you have to watch it soo good my favorite character is Lucifer was just good main character my favorite season was 5 it was so awesome and epic my favorite episodes from season 1 was the 1st episode it was a great start the show from season 2 it the fianl it was good episode and instead from season 3 also the fianl it was so epic from season 4 it ep 9 the was great episode and one favorite moment from the show from season 5 the fianl was just amazing by my favorite ep from season 6 it the fianl episode it was great final and has just great ending well that my review of Lucifer I a +
The Avengers: Earth's Mightiest Heroes (2010)
The best marvel cartoon I ever see
I really enjoyed this show and fun I really enjoyed the characters. The fight are incredible I highly recommend you watch this show my favorite character is iron man we was a great main character my favorite fight was in ep 2 it was like watching a anime it was so awesome my 2 favorite fight was the fianl battle it was so epic my favorite episodes was season 2 ep 12 my the fight in that episode was epic my favorite part was the fianl it was a great way to end the show my final thoughts it was a blast a really enjoyed this show I had fun if you want a fun TV show well you enjoyed this show well that my review of the avengers.
Barudo fosu eguze resoryushon (2006)
It was okay
Baldr force was a okay anime it not bad I like it I watch it again some of the gci still not held up the best part was the action sequence and it super groly my pombles with the show was the gci it almost what give up on the show but in not that bad my favorite part was the fianl battle it was epic it like watching movie I watched it again because of that my favorite character was the main character all he wanted was revenge and also he have to save the world from he sister my thought on the fianl it was good episodes the main. Character kill his sister saved the world and get a happy ending well that my review of baldr force.
Power Rangers Beast Morphers (2019)
I didn't care for season 1 but really enjoyed season 2
Power ranger beast morpher was a good show. My pombles with the show is season 1 it was not bad it was okay it only get good in the last 3 episodes my favorite character is the villain he was a good villain installer you find out he the main bad guy from rpm my favorite part is the crossover between mighty morphed dino charge and dino thunder it was a great episode and the battle live up to the hype my favorite episodes is the fianl episode of season 1 it was so epic my 2nd favorite episodes is actually fianl ep of the series it was great ending well that my review of power rangers beast morphers.
Vinland Saga (2019)
I can't wait for season 2
Vinland saga is a fantastic anime it was great storyline and the score is incredible the fight scene are insane and bloody my favorite parts the 1st one is fight between thor vs askeladd it was epic my 2 favorite part is thorfinn vs thorkell I really enjoyed the 1st fight and the rematch was awesome and the last favorite part was the fianl it was so good and how it ends it was so unexpected my favorite character is askeladd he was just a great character my 2nd favorite character is thorfinn he was a great main character well that my review of vinland saga I give a + in till next time this review by Adam granz.
Doragon Bôru Zetto Fukkatsu no 'Efu' (2015)
Better than battle of gods
Dragon ball z resurrection f is another masterpieces the fight vs goku and frieza live up to the hype not better than 1st battle but it a great movie I give a+
Doragon Bôru Sûpâ Burorî (2018)
This what we are be waiting for
Dragon ball super broly is the greatest dragon ball z movie ever made the animated is fantastic the fight scene are epic the score is amazing but the best part in the movie is the fianl battle I have to say it the best fight in the series I give a +
Doragon bôru Z: Kyokugen batoru!! San dai sûpâ saiyajin (1992)
Great battle at the end
Dragon ball z super android 13 is a fun movie to watch the fight is long but definitely worth it the that goku kill android 13 is honestly one of my favorite villain death my only problem with this movie that some of animated did not age well I give b.
Batman: Under the Red Hood (2010)
The best batman story ever told
This is a masterpieces it had great voice acting great action scene the ending is instead and heartbreaking am just telling this now if you have not read the comic book then you be shocked when find out who red hood is I give a +
Dragon Ball Z: Super Saiya-jin da Son Gokû (1991)
The 1st too had badass soundtrack
This movie is underrated movie but there reason you watch this movie here one badass soundtrack it has disturbed and any song here another one goku half super saiyan scene it just a badass scene I give b.
Dragon Ball Z: Chikyû Marugoto Chôkessen (1990)
Really love the villain in this movie
This is okay like the movie but not my favorite the villain was a badass he looks like goku and almost kills him the score was awesome and why kills the villain was so epic I give b.
Utawarerumono (2006)
This was so good I wanna watch again
I really enjoyed this anime great voice acting great fights scenes my favorite episode is the fianl the fight scene was epic it had happy it was great anime.
Concrete Revolutio: Chôjin gensô (2015)
This so underrated
Concrete revolutio by my favorite anime it has great story and awesome fight my favorite out in show is In ep 3 and 26 it also has great scores and the ending it so satisfying .
Nabari no ô (2008)
I like it but not my favorite
This was great show my only problem with this show was villain he was so boring any way the action was okay are really enjoyed the final episode however it not a happy ending but I had fun.
Dragon Ball Z: Ginga Giri-Giri!! Butchigiri no Sugoi Yatsu (1993)
This is awesome
If you to see action and exposure this dragon ball z movie for you the only part that I did not like was villain he so boring the fight was good though I give b.
D.Gray-man (2006)
How people don't now about this anime
What can a say about this anime I enjoy it it was great show any why the show is underrated and it has 160 episodes my favorite season have to 4 it had so many great fights scenes my favorite characters out in this show have. To be kanda he was just a badass I have 5 favorite part in this show number 5 have to be allen vs. Tyki it was just a great fights number 4 in d gray man hallow when we find out that allen is the 14 I honestly didn't expect coming number 3 have to be the score it so good number 2 is the fianl battle in season 4 it so instead and fianl number 1 is the battle between kanda and alma and alena it was great fight I almost cry at the end sadly the show ended not a bad ending and not great ending alena just leave and that how it ended and it a good show I think you so watch it I give b.
Dude, Where's My Car? (2000)
It dumb but fun at the same time
I really enjoyed this movie I had fun movie. Just don't expect a great movie but I had fun. Ashton Kutcher and Seann William Scott wear the beat part in this movie.
Dragon Ball Z: Kiken na Futari! Super Senshi wa Nemurenai (1994)
It good but not great
Well what can I say about this movie it good but it was some pombles 2 reason why this movie not great number 1 the first half suck all that was about collecting dragon balls number 2 they too much comedy in this movie but one thing good but the movie gohan vs broly that it the only good thing and the family. Kamkam ha only then that is not great movie still like but not great.
Predator (1987)
Best 80 movie ever made
This is a great movie the action still held up and death are groly as hell my favorite part out in this movie is the fianl act. Arnold Schwarzenegger vs the predator and that laugh with predator is creepy if you 80 movie I recommend you watch this movie.
Bloodsport (1988)
Let the game begin
This movie is badass the acting good the fight do hold up for 80 movie the song always get stick in Head I first watch this on Netflix then I buy it on dvd I give the movie b.
Dragon Ball Z: Tobikkiri no Saikyô tai Saikyô (1991)
Best dbz ever
This is is a classic I see this movie so many times the music is awesome you got drowning pool disturbed and much more cooler is badass he my favorite part in the movie I did you this now do not watch the remastered version just by the movie on dvd the final battle is great too I give the movie a +