Change Your Image
tylerlafleur
Reviews
Into the Dark: Pure (2019)
Zero
If zero was an option it truly would've been picked, so glad I didn't waste a full hour of my life on this literally garbage.
Bone Cage (2020)
Bone garbage
This movie was a huge waste of an 1 hour and 30 minutes. The idea behind the movie was great, although how the directors and producers approached this one was horrendous. The whole movie I thought I was watching some old family video tape. Do better.
SpongeBob SquarePants: Fools in April/Neptune's Spatula (2000)
April fools and golden spatula
April fools was a little dragging in the beginning but after squidward did his "joke" it got much better
Golden spatula was a great ep, I would say it saved this whole ep.
SpongeBob SquarePants: Texas/Walking Small (2000)
Homesick and aggressively nice
Homesick had a great story to it, home truly is what you make of it and who's around you.
Walking small was just great,funny, and unique in its own way. Plankton needs more episodes.
SpongeBob SquarePants: Arrgh!/Rock Bottom (2000)
Treasure hunt and rock bottom
Both ep were great in there own way, classic sponge. The rock bottom ep was especially great, even the fishes that lived down there were different which I like they added.
Bloodwork (2012)
Bloodwork
To call this movie a horror is like calling dumb and dumber a comedy. The overall storyline wasn't that bad, like the idea however how they attacked this movie was ridiculous. Acting was also pretty bad.
SpongeBob SquarePants: Sleepy Time/Suds (2000)
Dreams and sud's
The dreams ep was great! Would watch over and over again. Really like how they make the dreams just like their personality's
The sud's is also a great ep, just plain old comical and happy.
SpongeBob SquarePants: SB-129/Karate Choppers (1999)
Ooga booga and karate
An-129 was a great ep, could watch it over and over again. Anything sci-fi sponge-bob is great!
The karate ep was good, good of been better. Lacked a bit of comedy. But all in all good ep.
SpongeBob SquarePants: Scaredy Pants/I Was a Teenage Gary (1999)
Flying Dutchman and what's a Gary
Both ep's are great right up until the very end! Even the little song at very end of both ep's.
SpongeBob SquarePants: The Chaperone/Employee of the Month (2000)
Dance and employee of the month award
The chaperone ep was honestly pretty stale, Almost caught myself falling asleep.
The EOTMA ep was great right up until the end, never a dull moment. I really like how it totally backfires on both squid-ward and sponge-bob.
SpongeBob SquarePants: MuscleBob BuffPants/Squidward the Unfriendly Ghost (1999)
Muscle bob/ ghost squid
Muscle bob was great, I really like how they included him seeing the ad on tv. Really added to the ep.
Ghost squid is a ep that I can watch over and over again, good in every aspect.
SpongeBob SquarePants: Culture Shock/F.U.N. (1999)
Dumb talent show/ Friends
The talent show ep was a bit boring honestly, the ending was great though and funny. I also like how squid-ward's pranks always backfire on him.
FUN ep was just great nostalgia from when I was a kid, me and my little brother used to love that song.
Spiral: From the Book of Saw (2021)
Spiral=Chris rock fighting inner demons
Spiral the storyline is something on the lines of stupidity. The whole killing cops idea is not what saw was or is.
Chris rock seems to take his lines and scenes way to seriously. He's tries to be to funny, if you wanted to be funny should've stayed in comedy.
One thing I enjoyed is that the main antagonist's are all pigs considering their killing cops. And the little pig thing is creepy.
SpongeBob SquarePants: Nature Pants/Opposite Day (1999)
Jelly and opposite
Nature episode was great, how they get all characters in on this one to help there dear friend sponge bob. And I really like how Patrick's personality really matches sponge-bob near the end.
Opposite Day was a good ep, lacked a little in originality and humour. But all in all worth the watch.
SpongeBob SquarePants: Sandy's Rocket/Squeaky Boots (1999)
Aliens and evil boots
Sponge bob and space what could be better? The idea behind it as well is awesome.
Squeaky boots was a funny and interesting ep in its own way. We also get to see Mr. Krab's daughter, and his crazy love for money.
SpongeBob SquarePants: Mermaid Man and Barnacle Boy/Pickles (1999)
Mm and bb And Bubble bass
Mermaid man and barnacle boy was alright, dragged on a little but non the less good episode. Pickles was great, bubble bass was hilarious and the story behind the episode is clear and clever.
SpongeBob SquarePants: Pizza Delivery/Home Sweet Pineapple (1999)
Pioneers
This episode is comical, and shows who spongebobs parents really are. Pineapples also are really grown from the ground.
SpongeBob SquarePants: Naughty Nautical Neighbors/Boating School (1999)
Bubble whispers and IM READYYYY
This show is the one that keeps on giving
This is the first episode where we hear sponge-bob do his classic "I'm ready".
And Mrs.puff makes a appearance for the first time!
SpongeBob SquarePants: Jellyfishing/Plankton! (1999)
1 percent evil 99 perfect got gas
Perfect in all the right places. Plankton's reveal is great, and way more quirky funny jokes.
The Amusement Park (1975)
Horrible
This is 57 minutes I will never get back, would of rather watched paint dry on the wall. Acting is horrible, sounds are obnoxious, and the messages behind the scenes are far-fetched. Do your self a favour and skip this.