Change Your Image
ceeedeee
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Badla (2019)
A great watch!!!
Inspite being a remake this movie is still very good mainly because of the performances by the main cast . The movie never has a dull moment.
Welcome (2007)
Enjoyable and entertaining
This is complete entertainer with iconic characters and so much fun . How many times I have seen this movie and still have a superb time .
Tumbbad (2018)
Masterpiece!!!!
This movie is truly an undiscovered gem. It deserves all the appreciation. It has terrific story and acting as well . Loved the movie !!!
Himmatwala (2013)
Outdated and not funny
This movie is so outdated and has jokes which make you cringe. Not even a single thing in this movie is good.
Brooklyn Nine-Nine (2013)
A definite watch
This show is amazing and I have enjoyed myself . It's funny and each character is damn good . Can't wait for it's upcoming episodes.
Parks and Recreation (2009)
Fun to watch
This show is a good , light hearted and simple series . It brings a smile to the face . It's not that funny as I hoped and some moments are very forgettable but overall if you want to have a good time you can definitely watch this one .
Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 (2017)
Great sequel
This movie is a great sequel. It's action packed , fun , enjoyable . Baby groot is damn cute .
AK vs AK (2020)
Unique and awesome
This movie has made a genuine attempt to do Meta and I enjoyed this theme. It's exciting to see what is going on and Anil Kapoor is terrific .
Laxmii (2020)
Sharad Kelkar is only worth to see
All three stars are only for Sharad Kelkar sir and the dance by Akshay Kumar . The movie is not even funny to laugh , not even scary or even entertaining. This movie has Akshay Kumar's worst acting .
Humshakals (2014)
Insufferable
This is utter nonsense. I want to give this movie zero rating but I can't give . This movie is garbage . Who thought the idea of this movie was a good one .
Breathe (2018)
One of the first web series I watched and it still remains one of the best I have watched
This is a terrific web series and with a great story . Both madhavan sir and Amit sadh are in great form . This is a must watch series .
Special OPS (2020)
Good watch
The story is good but what sells the series and makes it engaging is Kay Kay Menon's acting. He is really good and in full form.
Scam 1992: The Harshad Mehta Story (2020)
Best series !!!! Couldn't stop from watching the whole thing in one night
The series has everything correct - terrific acting , great theme song , perfect story . This is a must watch for all.
The Dark Knight (2008)
Awesome!!!!
This is the movie that got me to love and follow other comic movies as well. Terrific performances , action scenes and super engaging .
All the Bright Places (2020)
Great story
The idea and the story is really important and good but there is an issue in how it's executed . A good movie and has a great message on mental health.
Pokémon: Detective Pikachu (2019)
Enjoyable and fun!!!!
The movie is fun to watch but the story is not very convincing. Ryan Reynolds is damn good and Pokemon's are really cute.
Crazy, Stupid, Love. (2011)
A movie you can watch anytime
It's just a fun and entertaining movie. It's a movie if one wants to just have a great time and relax .
Race 3 (2018)
Headache
This movie is bad and just gives you an headache . Nothing is good in this movie and songs randomly appear. After the movie got over I have so many questions. Biggest one why was this made.
Coco (2017)
It's all about the family!!!!!
This movie is so heartwarming and emotional. I myself cried in the end and the story as well as the animation work is just perfect . Highly recommend people to see this movie.
War (2019)
Hrithik Roshan in full action form
I had a fun time watching and Hrithik Roshan is good . The action is also good enough . Don't think logically because in that aspect this movie looses logic in a lot of places.
Saand Ki Aankh (2019)
Superb movie
The movie is awesome with great acting . My only actual issue is the makeup which just looks bad. This movie is an enjoyable watch.
Haseen Dillruba (2021)
Confusing!!!!!!
I really got confused in scenes and the background music is quite loud . But I honestly liked the acting of the cast .
Avengers: Endgame (2019)
End of the era
This movie is super emotional specially for marvel fans like myself . I loved it and it was the ultimate experience one can get . I love it 3000.
The Hitman's Bodyguard (2017)
don't think just have fun
Don't try to think about any plot line or any story . It is an enjoyable movie and total fun ride . Ryan Reynolds and Samuel Jackson are so enjoyable to watch.
The Office (2005)
Fun and lighthearted
Don't know why I didn't see this earlier but regardless this show is funny and it's a great watch . Though the show after Steve Carell leaves goes down in energy still it's a great show.