Change Your Image
ginlabgainz
Reviews
1883 (2021)
Boring
Nothing really happens,it's a really boring show..yeah Sam Elliott is a class actor bit other than that's what's to enjoy?.. bog standard stories for the time period.. would help u sleep though on a Sunday afternoon after your lunch..
The Weekend Away (2022)
Basic
Just a basic who done it murder mystery,was watchable with no shock ending or revelations.. petty standard..stops the boredom that's all .seen much much better murder mystery.
A Day to Die (2022)
Such a poor movie
Seems Bruce has become like Cage and is doing as many movies as possible no matter how bad to rack up some cash before he retires..this a a bad bad movie...
The Shannara Chronicles (2016)
Watchable
It's not awesome but it's watchable for sure..the acting gets better with each episode,the sets are pretty good ..u can't fit the whole Shannara trilogy in 2 seasons.its ok to watch..it's actually better than wheel of time which was a huge let down.it will not blow ur mind but u will enjoy it for what it is.
Spider-Man: No Way Home (2021)
Just a trailer for Dr Strange
It's really just a trailer for Dr Strange multiverse movie that's all...it's watchable but nothing great..one thing u will realise is the Tom Holland spiderman is the worse one .he is an actual idiot child .the two previous spidermen were much more mature,tom Holland spiderboychild just acts like a spoilt teen brat and destroys everything around him..he constantly screams and huffs and puffs and wrecks havoc the whole movie,he just needs grow up and act like a man..he is spiderman NOT spiderboyteenbrat.
Nightmare Alley (2021)
Mega boring
Most boring movie I seen in years... nothing happens at all apart from usual carnival activities.. director's using past glory to make movies people will watch because of his name...oh how the mighty have fallen. Great movie if you have got insomnia.
The Silent Sea (2021)
What a load of pap
Tried 4 times watch this.. can't get past 1st episode it's so bad.. can't even work out what it's About..nice make up on the guys though,they really love men's lipstick in Korea.
Ghostbusters: Afterlife (2021)
Slow but ok
Very slow movie,worth a watch at home ,going to the cinema to watch it would be a total waste of money..all in all it's ok...not as good as the originals..
Lost (2004)
What rubbish did I just watch
One of the worse programs I ever seen..managed 4 episode's before I had to junk it ..a polar bear on a deserted island lol ..why not have a dodo or two also since it's just as ridiculous..
The Matrix Resurrections (2021)
Nothing epic unlike 1,2 and 3
Is it as good as 1,2 and 3...no way..it's entertaining but takes them over an hour to explain how he is still alive ..it's fun to watch bit it's nothing along the lines as the first 3..
Them (2021)
Political message
It's just a series about racism in USA that's all...of course not many would watch that program so they add a ghost purely to fit it into a genre in the deception that horror fans will watch it...we will for one episode then it gets a 1/10...they need a new genre " political message"..see how much viewers you would get then...just a few..
The North Water (2021)
Yawn time
Watched first 2...talk about boring..if you have insomnia then this is the series for you... otherwise don't waste 5 hours of your life as you can't get it back ...
Last Night in Soho (2021)
Excellent Movie
Very enjoyable movie, I did not expect to enjoy it and assumed it was a chick Flix, I was very wrong..great storyline and excellently acted..highly recommend.
The Wheel of Time (2021)
Laughable dialogue
Standard fantasy story..a dark evil .an innocent saviour etc..but the dialogue is hilariously bad..so wooden and stupid... unlikely to continue to episode 4 ... What a let down after all the hype lol ...good marketing bad product..
Warrior Nun (2020)
Entertaining
First 7 episodes are for her to decide use the powers and accept her now responsibility or not , so really boring to be honest but ok if u like slow burn ..as soon as it got good the season ends without any conclusion and during a big show down..crazy Indeed...so expect season 2 be full of action..
Just Beyond (2021)
Children only
If your over the age of 9 then don't bother... majority of RL Stine horrors are kiddies stuff this included..I wonder how some genre masters get the title with the amount of rubbish they churn out..
Dune (2021)
A good rendition
For people who are fans of the original there is one thing that will irritate the frsp out of u and that is the way they constantly refer to the "Harkonen" as "Harkanon".. but Americans always did murder language so it's to be expected..it's so irritating...if u can get over that u will enjoy this remake..
Chapelwaite (2021)
Yawn .more vampires...
Have vampires been over used the last 15yrs already..it seems no one can come up with anything original anymore and just think 0f new ways to tell vampire, zombie or werewolf stories..
See (2019)
Just watch season 1
Season 1 was not bad at all but the writers ran out of things to add for season 2 so it became all about politics and deals and usual crap...don't waste your time really as u will enjoy season 1 but be mega upset about how season 2 dragged it down to the level of a nick cage movie.
Ojing-eo geim (2021)
Fun but the plot makes no Sense
Ok..it's entertaining for sure...but plot wise it does not make sense..at the end ( spoilers). It's about how can they treat people the way they do.. forgetting the fact the contestants chose to be there and could leave anytime they liked..they knew the rules and decided to play ..so why the suddeb blame on the host of the games?..all in all it's fun.. expect a few remakes from bigger better film studios..
Midnight Mass (2021)
Another Flanagan masterpiece
Once more Mike Flanagan makes a masterpiece horror show...there is no other director/ writer in the world who can do what he does... awesome show..
Foundation (2021)
Politics in space
Just a political show set in space that's all...power grabs.. backstabbing, corruption..nothing new..just added a few CGI effects for thrill's that's all ..not about survival on new world's or anything..don't waste your time..
Hush (2016)
Pretty good
As you would expect from a Mike Flanagan horror..he is the best horror director/writer out there ..watch it...very good..look at her book title then look at his upcoming release series...Easter eggs everywhere..genius..
Sweet Girl (2021)
Run of the mill
Pretty standard storyline... revenge..with a plot twist around the hour mark..not a masterpiece but watchable..set up for a sequel too...it's better than most that have been released lately so u can enjoy..
R.L. Stine's The Haunting Hour (2010)
Basic
Stories are the sort of stuff kids make up .. terrible costume's..very basic horror which would not scare anything, no totally original stories,you have seen them all before..dolls, alien's, gremlins...boring .. R L Stine's horrors are not as good as the reviews make out..apart from fear street the rest are actually terrible..