Change Your Image
colettek-64241
Reviews
Mr. Harrigan's Phone (2022)
A beautifully intriguing movie. Ignore the bad reviews.
I was shocked when I saw the reviews. This movie is by far one of the best movies I've seen all year. The acting is great, the plot is even better, and the movie as a whole is extremely entertaining. I think the reviews are the way they are because nobody is patient while watching movies anymore. It's always the truly profound movies that receive low ratings. If there isn't a blood covered monster popping out every 5 seconds or a stripper walking around in every scene, people lose interest. This movie is WELL worth your time. It is a beautiful and eye opening movie with a sweet and somewhat eerie storyline. It's touching and haunting all at the same time. Extremely well done.
Stillwater (2021)
Terrible.
This movie is political garbage. The whole movie is hopeless and depressing. The daughter is awful and unlikable. This has the potential to be a great movie, but it did not turn out that way. The whole movie tried to make fun of a hard working American "roughneck" and make him seem dumb. The ending has no meaning, waste of time. Political trash is all this movie is.
The Holiday (2006)
PERFECT.
I can't say enough good things about this movie. It's above and beyond what every romance should be. It's lighthearted, cheerful, funny, romantic, cute, and refreshing. Just stop what you're doing and go watch it !!!
The Haunting of Hill House (2018)
Literally best thing ever
Cannot say enough good things about this. It's terrifying, unsettling, the acting is great, and the plot is so entertaining.
Sweet Sunshine (2020)
Horrible
This is bad even for a B-movie. These reviews were definitely written by the cast and crew because there's no way anyone actually enjoyed this movie.
A Walk to Remember (2002)
Literally my favorite movie
I could talk about this movie all day long. It's such a pure and beautiful love story. The story is so perfect and bittersweet. I've seen it so many times and I never get tired of it.
Due Date (2010)
So funny
Totally worth the watch. Hilarious and super entertaining. Definitely similar plot to Planes, Trains, and Automobiles, but not so similar that it's not worth watching! It's a great comedy.
Love, Rosie (2014)
The perfect romance
Such a lovely movie. So much happens in such a short amount of time, it's never dull or predictable. It's just a beautiful story. Always a favorite.
The Longest Ride (2015)
Always a favorite
Hands down best movie ever. Literally go watch it right now.