Change Your Image
bahaevengeance
Reviews
Nightcrawler (2014)
The profession of journalism from a different perspective
Frankly, a masterpiece film in terms of directing, narrative or acting, the direction was very wonderful, especially in the night scenes, the acting was legendary from Jack Gyllenhaal for me, this is the best role he played, the story of the film is unique also presented the profession of journalism from another perspective and showed me several things I was I didn't know her about the night press, the music was good, the rhythm of the film was good, and finally the script was well written. My mistake is that I watched it too late.
Drive (2011)
DRIVE WITHOUT NAME
A very ordinary movie, the cinematography was good, especially in the night scenes, the acting was good from the main character, the development of the character was also good, but the soundtrack was bad, the film was very slow and boring in many cases, a very ordinary story that we have seen in several films. Honestly, a disappointing movie.
Stand by Me (1986)
STAND BY ME.
I was excited about the movie, but frankly it disappointed me a little. The important thing is a movie with a good story and script. The cinematography was wonderful. Also, the children's acting was very good for their age, but the soundtrack was modest to bad, the movie was very slow despite the presence of several good dialogues, in all Frankly, the thing that bothers me the most is that children talk about topics that are bigger than them frankly, they talk as if they were adults, frankly, I did not accept this much. This was illogical for me. All in all, a good movie that could be suitable for families.
The Artist (2011)
frustrated but average 🤝
A very strange movie, frankly, the soundtrack and cinematography were very good, the acting was also, it did not document the moment of transition from silent films to talking films, as well as the bad psychological state that an actor might reach if he was abandoned, but frankly a disappointing movie, I was looking forward to better than what I saw, the events were slow, also the story of the movie was very simple.
Fargo (1996)
Greed at its finest
Honestly, an ordinary movie, with a simple story. The acting was good from most of the actors except for the police, whose acting was very annoying, the cinematography was very wonderful and the soundtrack was great as well. What I did not like about the film is the slow pace of events, as well as the presence of several uninterrupted dialogues. It did not shed light on the harmful effects of greed and what a person can do for a small amount of money, nor did it embody the human soul at its worst.
The Lighthouse (2019)
A movie with many symbols!!!
A wonderful and deep movie in its meanings. The cinematography was fabulous, great acting from Robert Pattinson and William Defoe, for me it deserves an Oscar nomination, the soundtrack was appropriate with the atmosphere of the story, I liked the reliance on black and white, as well as the dark and crazy atmosphere of the film, for me the only negative in the film is that it is difficult Understand, you have to be familiar with some Greek myths as well as knowledge of the Christian religion, as a Muslim it was a little difficult for me to understand the film well, other than that the film is a masterpiece.
The Batman: Deleted Arkham Scene (2022)
WB is the main enemy of the dc world.
Why WB, honestly I always wonder what this company does in the DC world, this 5 minutes was great, the actor's acting was so great, also this deleted scene set the stage for legendary events. Screw you WB.
Jagten (2012)
Danish masterpiece!
What a movie, a very great social drama, great acting from Mads Mikalsen, very good script and story and the cinematography and soundtrack were great, honestly I didn't think Danish cinema was this good.
Gravity (2013)
MEH
Honestly, an ordinary movie, I was expecting a better one. The acting, cinematography, visual effects and voice acting were very good. But the script had several problems, I felt that the writer wanted to get rid of the astronaut just to insert the drama, as well as several things that did not make sense. But it's still a good movie anyway.
Superman/Batman: Apocalypse (2010)
APOCALYPSE NOW!!
Honestly, an average movie, a good story, but the narration was a bit fast, the characters were mostly average, except for Batman of course, the voice acting of Darkseid was not good, the drawing and the soundtrack are good. A good movie that's all there is to it.
The Grand Budapest Hotel (2014)
A PERFECT HOTEL 🏩
Oh what a movie. A film like it is rare to see, despite its simple story, but the way of telling the events and the script were very wonderful. The direction was great, the colors and costumes were great, great acting from all the actors. Honestly, a very strange and wonderful movie, unique in the world of cinema, truly a masterpiece that history will not repeat.
Prisoners (2013)
WE ARE ALL PRISONERS! ¡
A wonderful and very complex mystery movie, with a shocking ending. Great acting from Hugh Jackman and Jake Gyllenhaal, as well as Paul Dano, an expert in psychopathic roles, with perfect filming and directing, and a wonderful coherence of events that builds to a shocking end.
Spider-Man: Far from Home (2019)
MEH! ¡
Hate Marvel's spiderman, very childish spiderman, normal to bad movie, evil agent as usual bad in Marvel movies, worse acting than tom Holland and zendaya.
Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice (2016)
OVERHEATED FILM
A masterpiece in the world of comic books. I don't know why people hate this movie even though I don't see anything worth hating on. Directing was Otem, great music, especially for Batman and WW, the action in this movie is great, I liked the writer's vision about the conflict between the bag.
1917 (2019)
A GREAT CINEMATOGRAPHY
One of the greatest war films that I have seen, a very wonderful movie, literally legendary direction, creativity on the part of the director in that the entire movie is one shot, cinematography is the best thing in the movie, very wonderful acting, enthusiastic music, although the movie has a simple story, but The script was logical and wonderful, one of the best films of 2019. And one of the greatest war films for sure.
El hoyo (2019)
HUMANITY AT ITS WORST
A very wonderful movie, a psychological study of humans and his survival instinct, a social philosophical study of the class struggles of societies, a film with wonderful messages with a beautiful direction and scenario, I liked the bloodshed and violence in the film, which shows humans in his worst condition, the worst thing in the film Is the ending that was bad.
A Quiet Place (2018)
SHHH DON'T TALK
Average movie. The story is innovative, but the application was bad. The movie was boring at times. I liked the direction and attention to detail. Other than that, there is nothing special about the movie.
Watchmen (2009)
DC SOO FAR!!!
I just want to know who gave less than 9 for this masterpiece. A comic book you'll never see like it. Indeed a masterpiece. A very dark movie with a legendary direction by Zack, characters who will be immortalized in the history of comic books, in addition to a crazy story and script, the best opening movie I have ever seen is in this masterpiece, the music is very wonderful, especially the song "hala loa", it did not carry messages and philosophy amazing. Truly a masterpiece that will not be repeated in history.
Batman Forever (1995)
MEH!!
Average movie for me. Average direction, bad music for me, I didn't like the riddler and Robin character, the two face character was average, a very normal movie and boring at other times.
Justice League: The Flashpoint Paradox (2013)
BEST DC ANIMATION
Best animated movie for dc. A very wonderful movie that talks about parallel universes and the effect of time travel and its impact on the world, Flash was presented beautifully, I liked the character of Thomas Wayne as Batman, it was very luxurious, the film was well drawn, good music, the events of the film are fast and enthusiastic, the fault of the film is that it is short The duration and the rush to tell the story, but the script was very good. A great movie with a completely new idea, well worth your time.
Paddington (2014)
A movie that has a special love in my ♥
A movie that has a special love in my heart as it is the first movie I have seen in a cinema in my life. A beautiful and enjoyable family movie, the bear character was funny and interesting, adding a sense of comedy to the movie. The direction and music were acceptable. I know that the evaluation I gave to the movie is rather high, but it has a special place in my heart.
Batman: The Dark Knight Returns, Part 1 (2012)
batgoat retenus
One of the best animated films I've seen in my life. A very cool movie about Batman returning to work after a long absence that caused crime in Gotham. Various battalions presented in the movie with a wonderful vocal performance for all characters. Great graphic with a beautiful soundtrack. I really liked the relationship between Batman and Robin, a great prelude to the second part.
Batman: The Dark Knight Returns, Part 2 (2013)
great batman film
One of the best animated films I've seen in my life. A very cool movie about Batman returning to work after a long absence that caused crime in Gotham. Various battalions presented in the movie with a wonderful vocal performance for all characters. Great graphic with beautiful soundtrack. I did not show them Zack Snyder in his movie Batman V Superman. I really liked the relationship between Batman and the new Robin as well as a character who was very wonderful as usual, that retired Joker who returned with Batman Returns, the return of the greatest duo in history.
The Batman (2022)
DETECTIVE BATMAN IS PEAAAAK¡¡¡
Literally a masterpiece in the world of comic books. Different Batman, Detective Batman. Robert Pattinson excelled in his role and presented a new version of Batman, the best Gotham City has ever been presented in any movie, one of the darkest villains in history "ridler" with an exceptional performance from Paul Dano, a very cool catwoman, one of the best penguin I've seen in My life, in addition to a very wonderful representation of the characters of Alfred, Falcon and Detective Gordon. Cinematography masterpiece of the best I've seen. Legendary release from Matt Reeves. Songs and soundtracks will get stuck in your head. Action scenes and a very wonderful script for the story. The best part for me is the dark atmosphere of the film, which darkens Gotham City. A cinematic masterpiece that everyone should watch.
Black Swan (2010)
NATALIE GOATMAN
Dark documents documents the nature of the senior human beings, a psychological study of human , was gorgeous and the finest representative of my favorite representative Natalie Portman, the film also explains the psychological pressures against his human surroundings, The output is wonderful. Lovely film deserves.