Change Your Image
quincyguy
Reviews
Crusade (1999)
Greatest failure of babylon 5
This show had a really terrible start. The FX are supper outdated. But the plot and story line are spot on perfect for the babylon 5 saga. I hope when they reboot the series they add this in as well.
Let Us In (2021)
Descent for a family movie
It's a toned down scifi show with mild horror and adventure. Pretty great show for a family movie night. No jump scares or gore. No real violence or foul language. It's just kinda slow with plot but it's not so drawn out you get bored with it. It has a big goosebumps feel to it start to finish.
Masters of the Universe: Revelation (2021)
Kevin smith's a sellout!!!
This was pure garbage! I made it through just one eps. And it was so awful I couldn't stand it!!! This is nothing like the original. We all got fooled! You can't blame netcrap for this nightmare....all the credit goes to kevin!!!
Star Trek: Lower Decks (2020)
Hot garbage
Very disappointing. Nothing like star trek at all.