Change Your Image
mellywoodsmansion
Reviews
Munchie (1992)
Fun
Is just fun the VHS sequel to munchies one of the greatest gremlins rip-off of all time it is also the worst gremlin rip-off of all time it's just too fun.
Billy Madison (1995)
The only movie that matters
Possibly the best comedy I've ever seen it is so so good Adam Sandler's work Nowadays is mediocre to garbage billy Madison is the G. O. A. T. A ten out of ten film goood job.
Little Nicky (2000)
I saw Little Nicky
Not good at all not sandler WORST moive but petty bad! Non the less the worst " early" sandler film but not the 2000s sandler film (that goes to zohan that moive can go kill itslef) this is in the good sandler years 1989 to 2004 the crap sandler years 2005 to now I don't think his a bad actor but if he keeps make moives like this I'm not going to see very bad boring film.
Murder Mystery (2019)
Adam Sandler never start
God I hate how Adam Sandler keeps using his happy Madison company for vacations This one is the biggest offender he books a trip to Europe so basically the "story" is A New York cop and his wife go on a European vacation to reinvigorate the spark in their marriage. A chance encounter leads to them being framed for the murder of an elderly billionaire. Fun concept right well it takes it in the strangest of places I didn't mind Sandy Wexler I thought it was pretty good but this one is actually makes me angry to think about. I. HATE. ME.
The Sandlerverse (2016)
Interesting
I've been trying to watch every happy Madison movie because of this video the video is pretty good I never really thought of connections besides Whitey in a crazy night and little Nicky They give out good points And yeah I recommend watching it it's on YouTube.
The Hot Chick (2002)
Rob Schneider is a woman that's the most interesting thing about this movie
Rob Schneider is one of the most sorry excuses for an actor this is on par with an average Rob Schneider movie Atrocious it is very long despite being the shortest out of every Rob Schneider movie it still feels like it goes on for an eternity this movie is really bad and boring but it's a perfect Rob Schneider movie 1/10.
Going Overboard (1989)
Adam Sandler is a cruise ship waiter fishing for laughs sadly he didn't catch any
Do you want to comedy telling you all about 1989 and going overboard of the movie for you I think I like this movie it's so weird nonsensical and off the walls that it's strangely kind of works It's not not terrible It isn't as bad as people say it's the really bad I don't know why anyone would give this a positive review the only good part of this movie is the weird guy dressed up as Poseidon overall it's not a bad movie but definitely not a good movie is it just meh.
Tony Hawk's Pro Skater 1 + 2 (2020)
Almost everything in this game was good apart from the fact that I stuck at it
Yeah as you can see from the title I'm not the best player of this game but still a super super super super super super fun game for you Tony Hawk is back in action and brings one of the best video games I've seen in my life! It so fun!
The Croods (2013)
It awful
Man I just hate this moive it so boring and you want it to be over by the Half way mark half of the The characters are
Annoying I guess there's a few good things about this movie some of the jokes are funny but only some they wasted Ryan Reynolds acting talent for the stupid awful film.
Rugrats Pre-School Daze (2005)
Good to eh to awful!
Absolutely horrible this show is a shadow for what it once was the good Rugrats is funny and all grown up is less great but still good but for this freaking this Is a utan of carp do NOT Watch this carp.
Big Hero 6 (2014)
BIG HERO 6/10 OHHHHHHHH
Don't get me wrong big hero six isn't a bad movie it's just a boring movie there's a lot of good stuff in it but there's a lot of not great stuff and it one bay max making funny sound+ And nice personality does not=cute 2 TJ Miller is kinda annoying this movie But not meh levels of annoying 3 it shouldn't of deserve the Oscar the Lego movie came out the same year here and it three times better than this movie. But it's still a good movie.
The Day My Butt Went Psycho! (2013)
BOOOOO
It super bad the jokes the characters it allllllll bad.
Diary of a Wimpy Kid (2010)
Greatest movie of all time
Not to be political or anything but I like Greg as a character who knew a Middleschool sociopath is so entertaining to watch Rodrick rules is better than the original and dog days is epic but the long haul is trash.