Change Your Image
wilsonraustin
Reviews
Le salaire de la peur (1953)
Great
One of the best vintage films I've seen. Excellent acting, realistic scenes, and leaving you in a state of shock.
Ah-ga-ssi (2016)
Stunning.
Absolutely beautifully shot, immense storyline, and absolutely great acting. One of the best international movies I have seen.
Berlin Syndrome (2017)
Went on too long.
Alright movie, it kind of went on too long. This movie had so much potential, but fell short in the actual storyline and length of the movie. I'll save you two hours of your life and let you know she makes it out.
The Silencing (2020)
Tense. Capturing.
The cinematic aspects are great. Great acting. The movie keeps you on your toes and wondering the whole time.
Torden (2020)
Great Story
Compelling acting. There could have been more backstory than what we were given, but the CGI was great.
Signs (2002)
A classic
Great movie. It's a definite must watch for pop culture.
Godzilla vs. Kong (2021)
Eh. It's alright.
The fight scenes are alright, probably the most exciting parts of the movie. There could have been a better storyline to go along rather than a quick story between each mediocre fight scene. The last battle could have lasted longer than about 1 minute 30 seconds.
Black Sea (2014)
Ok.
Alright, pretty predictable when it comes to building the plot. Overall alright movie, could have ended better.
Sound of Metal (2019)
Great Cinematography
The movie was so well shot it felt like watching a documentary. Great storyline, great acting.