Change Your Image
miroslavmilosevic-22770
Reviews
Prey (2022)
Awesome movie !
AMAZING movie, just amazing. It's been some time I enjoyed a film like this.
Great acting and story, great action, I was amazed really, I expected some like middle popcorn movie, and got much more than that.
Death Valley (2021)
Just ok ...
Just a Decent B movie for start.
I usually don't like B movies, most are just so so bad it hurts my brain sells, but his one tried to add some action and story.
But, still... very mediocre acting and action, somewhat confusing story, but there is a story, most like in every B movies there are stock free sounds or cheap sound and audio, also audio problems with that, some scenes are loud you can't hear ppl talk, guns are so loud also, you just cant heard the background and audio etc etc ... audio balance in this movie not so good.
But overall a decent movie still, you can see they at least try to make something.
If you have nothing else to watch or do. Yea go see this for fun and giggles.
No Exit (2022)
GREAT movie !
Really good movie.
A simple yet strong story with a great cast and acting.
It's everything a thriller action drama little of horror.
I really enjoyed it. :)
Twist and turns everywhere, not sure who to believe and who is a friend in this movie, really a good job.
Texas Chainsaw Massacre (2022)
One of the movies you watched and forget really fast it exists after.
This movies was not horrible but also not good, the only thing that I really enjoyed was GORE and kills, which was many of it in this movie, and the bus scene was awesome, the rest really weak and forgettable.
Week story and characters, bunch of smug teens with teslas and smart phones in there hands ...
Werewolves Within (2021)
GOOD movie !
Very good and fun movie to watch with a couple of BIG twists in the movie, which I did not expect.
Good actors and very nice atmosphere and music in the movie
Recommending the movie.
Antlers (2021)
Very good
I must say pretty good movie with amazing music and atmosphere and with a good cast of actors, I did not expect that
Decent story and has great CGI and effects.
Eternals (2021)
Its interesting.
Not a bad movie, with all superhero movies, this one I know the less, so not sure why low scores, for me it was a very fun movie with a great story, and characters.
Visuals like in every marvel movie is great.
Ghostbusters: Afterlife (2021)
AMAZING MOVIE !
OMG, the nostalgia him me here like a tone of bricks, have of the movie i was in tears ,all the similar sounds i heard from 80s ,and near end when i saw them OMG!! That got me like nothing before
incredible movie.
The Matrix Resurrections (2021)
Average disappointing movie :/
Sadly a disappointing movie with mediocre action and low effort story .
Did not leave an impression on me, I still think it was a waste of effort for 4th move.
There was no need whatsoever for this.
Yea sure like most movies today just a quick money grab for the name,I think this is also like this.
So yea disappointing in the end :/
Red Notice (2021)
Fun movie !
Great movie, good action and even greater comedy with top actors
Definitely worth a watch.
Couple of a very good twists ,especially the end a good, good end to a movie.
The Invisible Man (2020)
GREAT movie!
Great and entertaining movie with a great story and twists.
Really enjoyed it.
Had good jump scares and atmosphere and the music was 10/10.
Actors where great i just love Elizabeth Moss.
Shang-Chi and the Legend of the Ten Rings (2021)
AMAZING marvel movie
A fantastic marvel movie.
Definitely know one of my TOP favorite marvel movie
Amazing action and story with amazing actors.
Was blown away by this, how movie ended up.
The Harder They Fall (2021)
A good movie!
Good movie, good acting, and actors, great music with decent story sadly, but still enjoyed it, the ending was enjoyable and worth getting there in the end .
Separation (2021)
A decent movie.
Actually a decent movie with quite a good and interesting story and plot.
CGI is decent, and monsters/ghosts are done nicely.
Maybe a little longer then needed for my taste, but it was not a big problem.
I enjoyed it.
V/H/S/94 (2021)
WOW, a gore fast, love it
Very good and GORY movie with amazing practical effects .
Was totally surprised about this one.
Expected to see some love budget one ,but nop, total suprise
A must see.
Ojing-eo geim (2021)
Masterpiece
An absolute masterpiece of tv show
The actors the story the cast, music, just all is prefect, enjoyed every minute of it.
Free Guy (2021)
VERY fun movie !!!
Very very fun and entertaining movie.
Really had a blast ahahaha.
Who loves Ryan, will also love this movie :)
Candyman (2021)
GOOD movie
Very decent movie , interesting story, and great ending. I am sure we will see more of it.
Really liked the actors and acting ,good music and creepy atmosphere all movie.
Malignant (2021)
BIG disappointment
BIG BIG disappointment, so angry
Coming from a guy who made the conjuring, this was such waist of a 2h. Movie.
Bad quality horrible acting, boring music.
Only thing kind of was ok, was story.
The Green Knight (2021)
Masterpiece
Another A24 movie that's just amazing to watch and enjoy.
Masters of the Universe: Revelation (2021)
Just decent
Decent show and action, but this was not he-man
From a fan side disappointed.
The Suicide Squad (2021)
FUN movie
A pretty fun and entertaining movie i really enjoyed, compared to the horrible first one, this one is great.
Jungle Cruise (2021)
GOOD movie
Like the movie, nice and interesting story with decent action and humor.
For rock fans, this is a must-watch.
Black Widow (2021)
GREAT movie!
GREAT movie and action together with a good story, enjoyed the movie every minute of it.
The Tomorrow War (2021)
Cool action.
Interesting movie with fun action and little comedy.
I only watched it because Chris, love the actor, and i think if not for him here, movie would fail pretty much.
I did enjoy it, however story was not really that interesting or original.
It appears story with time travel movies never seen to get it right, always with some plot holes or just missing something. Same as here, but action was, i still did have fun, a nice popcorn flick to watch it one time.
All the best to Chris.