Change Your Image
dynamitegb
Reviews
Pathaan (2023)
Pathetic horrible
Can't watch for more than 5 minutes. Bad script nonsense illogical pathetic horrible. It's overrated and overhyped because of marketing . Movie producer invest heavily in marketing .
It's so irritating that I was trying hard to watch for more than 5 minutes.
Thank god I didn't went to theatre to watch this horrible nonsense movie , saved my time and money .
People watched this movie out of the curiosity that how this movie earned blockbuster status .
Bad acting done by supporting actors and actresses.
Like always horrible acting done by Deepika padukone .
I would not recommend this movie to anybody.
Deja Vu (2006)
Overrated illogical non sense
I usually don't give reviews on movie but I had too since this movie is overrated by so many people. I wasted my time watching this movie . I thought reviews were true but people overrated this movie . Everything is illogical nonsense . Confusing , don't waste you time watching this and don't believe on those reviews. What a crap movie . It's the worst Denzel Washington movie .
Even the other sci fi movie with the bad ratings are better then this. Bad script , but DW acted good .No mystery no thriller , just a piece of crap . First few minutes are good like first 10 minutes rest it's just awful.
Jogi (2022)
Worth watching Nice story based on true incident
This movie is based on incident happened in Delhi on Sikh genocide. It's a story of friendship, love, courage , sacrifice, togetherness and hope that lives on . It's emotional. All the actors did very brilliant job. Every second of the movie is worth watching. Movie showed the bad side of politics. How politics divide people of different communities and spread hatred towards each other. Everyone should watch this movie and it teaches humanity is above everything, no religious, caste are superior.
No nonsense in the movie . Everything makes sense and
I recommend this movie to everyone. This movie deserves 10/10.
Independence Day: Resurgence (2016)
Stupid illogical nonsense
Stupid movie bad acting overrated this movie deserves zero rating
First part was good this one is for kids
Overacting by most the actors.
Illogical nonsense.
Kiss of the Dragon (2001)
Full of action
Great movie like always jet li is awesome
This movie is full of actions This movie is underrated.
Nice story full of actions . No nonsense. Recommend to watch.
K.G.F: Chapter 2 (2022)
Overrated hype stupid movie
This movie is really stupid nothing interesting
Overrated hyped . Nonsense illogical
Only stupid people liked this kind of movie.
Chapter one and chapter two both are overrated
This series deserves one star not even close.
Homecoming (2018)
So slow nothing Boring
Overrated show nothing interested so slow fall asleep easily stupid mysterious sounds in the background.
Total waste of time . Watch if you have nothing to do, or if you wanna sleep .
Kastanjemanden (2021)
Boring , slow , illogical, overrated
Detective activities are illogical ,
Doesn't make any sense . Show can be end in just two episodes. Stretch too much .
Show is highly overrated. Stupid logics .
Breaking Bad (2008)
Boring slow doesn't make any sense
Overrated show focusing most on talking . So slow I watched all the series in a day by just skimming.
Sentinelle (2021)
Boring , illogical, bad acting
Waste of time, so bring, acting is so bad,
Watch on your risk
Alone (2020)
Boring , nonsense
Waste of time . So boring , script doesn't make any sense