Change Your Image
deandreljett
Reviews
Home Alone 2: Lost in New York (1992)
BEST Christmas Movie Sequel
Home Alone 2: Lost in New York is an underrated MASTERPIECE that deserves to be recognized along with Home Alone 1, both films are AMAZING WONDERFUL Christmas Films that can't ever be replaced with the other later films in the franchise; HA3 & HA5: Holiday Heist were alright while HA4 & HSHA are the WORST Christmas Nightmares ever made, "Keep Ya Sorry Asses Away from the only GOOD 2 Films I Love With All My Heart Ya Filthy Animals!" But anyways Home Alone 2 is the BEST Christmas Sequel Ever Made and deserves love no matter how much it rehashes its Original film, you sure can beat it but you sure can't replace it!
Halloween (1978)
MASTERPIECE
My FAVORITE Horror Movie of All-Time: Talented Actors, Unforgettable Soundtrack Theme Songs, Genuine Jump Scares, Great Pacing, Great Suspense, Technically the Beginning of the Slasher Genre, Michael Myers is an AMAZING Slasher Villain either Human Evil or Inhuman Evil, Jamie Lee Curtis as Laurie Strode is an AMAZING Final Girl and Scream Queen, Donald Pleasance is GREAT may he Rest In Peace, just an All Around Classic 1970s Horror Film! I LOVE this Franchise and most of the Sequels and Remakes are Outstanding and Fun in their own ways but John Carpenter's Halloween from 1978 still holds up til this dayππ½ππ½ππͺ
Resident Evil: Apocalypse (2004)
Underrated Resident Evil Movie
Resident Evil Apocalypse I'll give it a B Grade, even tho it kinda butchers RE2 & RE3 & RE Code Veronica X, it's a fun so bad it's good movie, tho my main complaint was Alice takes the spotlight from Jill Valentine, I know Alice was the main character in the first movie but Resident Evil ISN'T Alice In Wonderland with Monsters & Zombies Paul WS Anderson, I came to see the main RE Characters from the RE Games To Feel Like An Actual RE Movie So Pretty Much The Ones We Focus On Who All Gets Equal Screentime, plus Nemesis was great, Jill & Carlos were still badass, but in the end, it's a flawed movie with good things in it.
Resident Evil: Welcome to Raccoon City (2021)
Resident Evil Welcome to Raccoon City is a C-Movie
Claire Redfield's BADASS, Chris Redfield is Cool, Jill Sandwich is (BLANK), Leon Kennedy is an Pussy, Wesker Doesn't Have Sunglasses, Ada Wong Comes In At The Post Credits Scene, Sherry & Annette are almost pointless, Lisa Trevor was Good despite not having the exact same story as the RE1 Remake Game, William CGI Talkative Ok, Atmosphere Was Nice, Wasn't A Real Great Resident Evil Movie That I Had Super High Hopes For & High Expectations, High Standards, and High Anticipation.
Ghostbusters (1984)
Ghostbusters 1 (1984) is AWESOME
Ghostbusters original film is a fun classic you can't beat that still holds up with great characters, theme song, soundtrack, villains, comedy, special effects, everything about it makes it MASTERPIECE!!
Scream 2 (1997)
Equally Great As Thee Original
It's hard to say this is my FAVORITE when the Original was a better written film, but Scream 2 is just as amazing as the Scream 1.
Scream 4 (2011)
A great fun ride
SCRE4M or Scream 4 is an amazing follow up to the first 3 films, and takes it to a whole another level, tho I love all the Scream films, Scream 4 is my least FAVORITE of the bunch but it's overall great, and hopefully we get a 5CREAM or Scream 5 sooner.
Scream 3 (2000)
Underrated Trilogy
I've never understood any hate for Scream 3, it may not be as scary or suspenseful like the others but it's a creative installment that needs more love than it actually deserves, I will agree it gets dumb by the end and you'll have to suspend your disbelief to understand it but overall it's great.
A Nightmare on Elm Street: The Dream Child (1989)
Weird UNDERRATED Horror Comedy
A Nightmare on Elm Street 5: Dream Child is a strange one for me, I've always thought as this film to be forgettable but it's actually enjoyable from a story perspective and interesting in a way Freddy uses Alice's unborn son Jacob to kill her friend in their dreams using Jacob's dream power, the atmosphere is good and acting is pretty good, the kills are limited but fun to watch aside from Greta's which was over the top, and continuing Amanda Krueger's storyline from Part 3 was smart, after rewatching this one it's not as bad as most people make it out to be and I wouldn't mind watch it ever now and then.
A Nightmare on Elm Street 4: The Dream Master (1988)
Great Horror Comedy with Campy 80s Style
Nightmare on Elm Street 4: Dream Master may not be as Masterful like the 1st & 3rd films but it's almost on the level as it and this is an underrated film in this series.
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles II: The Secret of the Ooze (1991)
THE GREATEST MOVIE SEQUEL EVER MADEπ’π
I Love Both the 1990 Original Film & This One. Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (1990) & Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles II: Secret of the Ooze are my two FAVORITE Movies Of ALL-TIME!!!!
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (1990)
GREATEST MOVIE EVER MADEππππ
This Is My FAVORITE Movie Of All Time & The 1991 Sequel
Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines (2003)
A Well-Made Underrated & Underappreciated Movie
T3: Rise of the Machines may not be as MASTERFUL like the first 2 films but it comes close to an amazing Terminator film unlike the ones the followed after T3
Terminator 2: Judgment Day (1991)
Amazing Action Packed Family Movie
T2: Judgement Day is one of those Sequels that surpasses thee Original in my opinion.
Child's Play 2 (1990)
A Funny & Scary Horror Sequel
My Favorite Child's Play Movie with balanced humor Chucky & scary Chucky
Jason Lives: Friday the 13th Part VI (1986)
Most Entertaining Slasher Film
BEST & FUN Friday the 13th Movie Ever Made PERIOD.
Halloween: Resurrection (2002)
WORST HORROR MOVIE EVER MADEπ₯π‘
The Worst Halloween Sequel & Horror Film I've Ever Seen In My Entire Life
Halloween 5: The Revenge of Michael Myers (1989)
The Most Underrated Halloween Film in the entire Franchise
Halloween 5 has many flaws as it was rushed for a year, but it has many positives that other people overlook
Halloween 4: The Return of Michael Myers (1988)
A Great Fun Action Horror Suspenseful Sequel
My FAVORITE Halloween Movie of ALL-TIME For Many Reasons.
A Nightmare on Elm Street 3: Dream Warriors (1987)
Best A Nightmare on Elm Street Film
This is My FAVORITE Nightmare on Elm Street Movie & Sequel in the Freddy Krueger Franchise & the BEST.