Change Your Image
illaymelamed
Reviews
Spider-Man: Across the Spider-Verse (2023)
the best film relesed since 2013!!
Well i stopped writing reviews for 2 years,it felt rigth and neccery i will write something for this one,so lets begin:me and a lot of aothers thouth this will never do better then the first and me and a lot were not rigth.
Its not just better in every way then the last film,but its the best film relesed since intersteller relesed in 2013
this movie as everything:emotinal in every way,funny,unexpctedly dark,awosome music and score,and bringing the movies animation a step foword!
Im not kidding this is just so so good!!!!
It also teazes the next one with a very shocking cliffhanger at the end so yhea
and a little bouns:no post credit scene but stay at least for a supriese in the mid credits
+
reccomnding to stay for the whole credits
!beacuse they look so stuuning.
DC League of Super-Pets (2022)
dc stirk again!!
After the great batman movie they gave us this yaer they stricke agian with dc league of super pets
well the film isnt perfect he is a great movie that worth seen in thaters for a lot of times!!
I have no problem with the film exsapt im so sorry about it but i have too the first act (15-25 minutes from it) but the film is 106 minutes so it relly not a big deal so i not going to give you stuff but with only say kripto and superman relisonship shine in this film that this is a film you wont want to miss.
Oh and theres 2 post credits scenes you wont want to miss them espically the secend one
my score for the film is: 8.8.
The Boys: The Instant White-Hot Wild (2022)
Great season,great finale
Okay first off im going to say a lot of good things but i want to clear to you this is season 3 riview and not just finale.ok so lets start
Mybe some spoilers will include so keep in mind!!
Ok so lets start by saying that season 3 of the boys proves this show is the best super hero show from all and one of the best shows exsistes at all!!
This season was the best from all the aothers
I expected more from the finale but the scened part of the finale make up to my expctisons even blow them
This season included coupel of the best episodes of the show as herogasm
And im still missing noir
The desicon they done with mave leaving was a good choice
And wow that ending blew my mind
Cant wait for season 4
And i got a feeling that season 5 will end the show
So enjoy the time that left.
Thor: Love and Thunder (2022)
bring the love and the thunder!
Bring the love and the thunder!
So first off let me say im supriesd from this movie and how things went throw it
lets start before getting to detils ans stuff this is the funniest marvel movie most of it didnt take it serisously(in good way)
taika bring is own spirt to the movie in the best way has possible and god korg and the goats were the fanniest
but we get the movie is funny now it time to talk about what im relly exsited to talk the scened part of the movie
so lets start by describeing it by one word
blow my mind-gorr was a great villan
thor and jane were the greatest on this film and more
messive 10/10
and by the way my riview to the boys full season 3 will be very soon!
So check on
see you leter
oh and go see thor love and thunder
only on thaters now!!
The Boys: Here Comes a Candle to Light You to Bed (2022)
next week expect me to riveiw it
Ok so lets start i wont riveiw it couse next week i will do a season riveiw how can you find it?
The riveiw will be on the season finale page it will be refferd to all season and yes!
And if it will be neccery spoilers will include
see yall next week.
Ms. Marvel: Generation Why (2022)
pretty much like it so far
Pretty much like it so far-i will riview it when the show will over but if its countine in the directon its going now expect me to say good words about this show but for now run to your disney+ account and see it!!
Jurassic World Dominion (2022)
i cant belive what im about to write
I cant belive what im about to write,
so first off,before i will tell anything your about to think im dumb.this film was better then jurassic park. I know im suprise you.
But this film just has it all
it end the trolgy and meybe this all frenchise in a very great way(no spoilers how!)
give a closer to most of the charecters,and wow mazy was totaly the best in this one she will be a fan favorite
if you wanna know i saw it opning day but frogot to reiview it
but anyway go to see
oh and aly satler and Alen grant were great as always
same owen and claire
but melcolm role here was felt kind small very sad he didnt got a big role but exsept it it was perfect
run!!
Doctor Strange in the Multiverse of Madness (2022)
Justify the madness word in the title!!
So doctor strange in the multiverse of maddness justify the word madness in the title but why? Ok so let's start from the beigining the film is great the scenes best mcu film after spider-man nwh I can confirm to you bendict cumerbuch and Elizabeth Olsen where gives the apperments of there life! The film is feel like a Sam rainy movie and when Kevin figie said that the evil dead 2 fans will be happy he haven't lied. The film is a full horor film amricka Chavez and strange chimstry is great! All the things in this film are great! But there always a bad one sometimes the plot is hard to catch up but if you a big marvel fan and you know the besic you will be fine. Also stay for the post credit scene it a game changer and you got to see the first doctor strange film before seen this one you will understand why's. Finale score 99/100.
The Batman (2022)
best batman film!
Best batman film! As a persone who saw every batman film (exsept the 2 that no one want to see and who saw regret about it) i truly enjoyed this one. The film strarts with batman kiks some crimnals and than after that all the movie is like and intresting police case that we get cloos and we need to solve.the film super dark,thats how a true batman movie needes to be. Robert pattinson was a great batman,zoe kravits stole the show as catwoman, and most of all,paul deno give as a very scarry apperment of the riddler.
Go watch now!!!
Peacemaker: Stop Dragon My Heart Around (2022)
WOW WHAT A episode
WOW WHAT A episode first before we start so sorry for the dealy i was froget every time i wanted to riveiw this but cool next riveiw will be dealy too casue im not home when the finale came out,now lets get to the deal:peacemaker episode 7 is the best one i think till now its short but get in rigth to the basket so becuse some couple of days go i can do some spoiler but from here heres a spoiler warning
so this episode been about peacemaker releaising that i dad is responsebol for is brother deth and kind of get of the white dragon shadow whats actully happend when he killed him letter its been done perfectly murns deth makes a lot for harcort charcter devloment and makes here the new leadr was a good desicon ilike the end too with the cow and wow shes huge so in the finale a lot expcted us.cant wait. See yal in the finale!
Peacemaker: The Choad Less Traveled (2022)
WHAT I JUST SAW?
WHAT I JUST SAW? This one start with judomaster cpchured and threse a lot of emotians there we see vigilante and peacemaker come to a tust when adybayo mnipulating (exsdnetley) vigilante to kill peacemaker futher what make the problem worse becuse he failed and there in a big danger peacemaker relishaniship with is futher and a lot of is origan are seen too in a way that you totaly will want to cry and there a lot of dark elments and emotians on this one and what the big bomb is at the end we discovers the murn klemson murn was a battuerfly this all time.
Peacemaker: Better Goff Dead (2022)
OK
OK THIS WAS THE BEST ONE IN THIS ALL SHOW SO THIS TIME PEACEMAKER AND THE TEAM GO TO A HAILURIUS MISSON TO HUNT DOWN ANOTHER TURGETS(BUTTERFLIES) IN THIS EP YOU WILL UNDERSTAND WHY ITS CALLD THAT WAY TOO SO THAY DO IT IN THE FUNNIEST WAY EVER PEACMEKER AND VIGALLNTE GOT CAPTURED AND I GOT TO ADMIT THIS WAS THE FUNNIEST TIME IN THE ALL SHOW I DONT RAMBER THAT I LUTH A LOT LIKE IT FOR YEARS
SEE YOU NEXT WEEK IN E4 RIVEIW.
A AND SPOILER WARNING ITS CALLD BUTTERFILES BECUSE LIKE WHAT I THINK WE SAW THRES MENS AND WOMANS THAT AN ALIEN BUTTERFLYES WAS TAKOVER THERE BODY BUT WE WILL NOW MOR NEXT EP.
Peacemaker: A Whole New Whirled (2022)
PEACMAKERRRRRRRRRRRR
I SAW THE FIRST EP AND I WAS SUPER CRAZY THIS SHOW IS SO FUNNY VILOENT AND MORE THAT WILL BE BETTER THAN IF I WILL NOT MENTION AND I SAW THE 2&3 EPS 2 SO EXPECT A RIVEIW FOR THEM TOO
AND I WILL SAY IT AFTER I SAW E3 I CANT WAIT FOR WHAT COMING NEXT
I WILL RIVEIW LETER THIS WEEK E2&3 SEE YOU THERE AND WEEKLY IN EVERY NEW EP.
Hotel Transylvania: Transformania (2022)
A great ending for a great 10 years
I think this film was to do a 10 years to hotel transylvania collaboration and to finally so us the Dor out I will be honest I saw every film in that franchise I grew up on this franchise and I got to admit this was the best I like everything about it except one scene in the film that I thunk was been took to long but it didn't hurt me
The hotel transylvania transformnia is dliver a very funny movie with a good plot and at the end send us home from this franchise feeling great
My score for him is 9.8.
Hawkeye: So This Is Christmas? (2021)
WELL THIS SHOW WAS GREAT
WELL I DONT NO WHAT TO SAY EXEEPT THIS SHOW WAS GREAT
EVERY TIME IN EVERY NEW EPISOED THIS SHOW CONTINE TO SUPRISE ME AND THIS FINALE GOT EVERYTHING IT WAS TOTALY A WILD RIDE
KATE IS TOTALY MY FAVORITE AND I CANT WAIT TO SEE WHAT THEY WILL DO WITH HER IN THE FUTERE
AND IF ANY SEASON 2 HAPNING I WILL BE HAPPY TO RUTERN AND SEE HER AGIAN.
Spider-Man: No Way Home (2021)
BEST MCU FILM!
BEST MCU FILM! THIS FILM PROOVE IMSELF AS A MESTERPEACE AGIAN AND AGIAN DURING HIS PROCES WITH TOM HOLAND AND WILAM DEFOE BEST APPRMENTS AND ANOTHER CHRCTERS AND A GREAT LOST WE DISCOVERE HOW WITH GREAT POWER COMES A GREAT RESPONSBILTY WE ALL NOW THAT WORD AS THE SPIDERMAN WORD SO BE REDEY FOR AN EXPRIENCE THAT WILL CHANGE EVERY SPIDERMAN FAN LIFE AND BY THE WAY THE ENDING WAS SHOCKING AND I DONT TALK ONLY ABOUT THE POST CREDIT SCENES. I WONT SPOILED ALL I WILL SAY THIS ENDING WILL TAKE SPIDERMAN TO A PLACE WE NEVER SEE EM IN BEFORE!
AND I CANT WAIT TO SEE IT!
GO NOW TO EXPRIENCE IT YOUSELF!
Hawkeye: Never Meet Your Heroes (2021)
GREAT START FOR A GREAT SHOW
GREAT START FOR A GREAT SHOW
FIRST I SAW IT LAST WENSDAY AND FROGT TO RIEVIEW IT
THIS SHOW IS VERY FUNNY AND INTRESTING
AND I LOVE HOW THEY GAVE US KATE BISHOP AND HER GREAT STORYLINE AND HAWKEYE CANT DEAL WITH NATSHA DETH AND I WILL BE HAPPY TO DISCOVER MORE I ALSO SAW E2 AND I WILL RIEVEW IT LETER...
Ghostbusters: Afterlife (2021)
WOW THIS FILM BEEN BETTER THEN THE ORIGNAL!
WOW THIS FILM BEEN BETTER THEN THE ORIGNAL!
THIS FILM INTRDUSED US THE NEXT GENRISON OF GHOSTBUSTERS WITH THE SAME VILLAN OF THE FIRST FILM AND DONE THE WORK A LOT BETTER THEN THE FIRST FILM WITH A NEW INTRESTING PLOT AND BRING US SOME CLOSER WITH A GREAT CMEO(AND WHEN I SAY CMEO I NOT MEAN TO THE ORIGNAL GHOSTBUSTERS THAT RUTRNING IN THE FIL PETER,RAY AND WINSTONE)IF YOU WANT TO NOW WHAT IM TALKING ABOUT YOU HAVE TO GO TO THATER AND SEE IT YOURSELF WHAT I DO CAN TELL YOU THAT THIS CMEO WAS VERY HRET TOUCHING AND EMOTNLY
A GREAT MOVIE IS EXPCTING YOU GO SEE IT NOW
AND ONE MOR THING,THERES 2 POST CREDIT SCENES.
Enjoy the film
and after that tell me who yo gone a call?
Supergirl: Kara (2021)
THANK YOU KARA DENVERSE FOR EVERYTHING...
The epic finale! That we all cant foget i was cryed a lot and suprised a lot and i like the ending and im very happy cat grant been there.one of the bests in the all show mybe the best one.and i wanted to thanks mellisa benoist and the all another crew of supergirl before we done her forever.so thanks mellisa benoist and the all another crew of supergirl.thanks for bringing us this thing to life.i so much greatfull and i never gonna froget this show its changed my all life. Thank you kara denverse!
Supergirl: The Last Gauntlet (2021)
WOW INTRESTING
WOW INTRESTING AND SET UPS THE FINALE VERY GREAT AND ALL THAT STAFF I WAS RELLY LIKE IT I DONT BELIVE ITS END ALREDY. AND IN THE FINALE EP I WAS CRYED A LOT THE FINALE ONE WAS THE SHOW BEST EP!
Supergirl: Truth or Consequences (2021)
GREAT ONE
VERY GRAET AND EMOTINALY EP I RELLY FELT HOW MUCH THEY TRAYNG TO BUILD ANDREA ROHAS CHARCTER AND WITH A SUPRISEBELE DETH THAT CHANGED THE SHOW FORVER! AND A BIG MESSIVE TWIST ONE PARTY AND TWO VILLANS THIS EP BRINGS US GREATS I DONT BELIVE THAT THE SHOW FINAL IS NEXT WEEK I CANT WAIT!
Supergirl: I Believe in a Thing Called Love (2021)
love,love,love
This one was all about love
(spoilers from here) with how lex try to impress nyxly and alex and kelly getting merrid and the love totsm were included this one and the end been a game changer wow this one was a great one!
Legends of Tomorrow: wvrdr_error_100 not found (2021)
A COOL RIDE
A COOL RIDE THAT FELL TO ME LIKE A WILD VR EXPIRENCE WITH A LOT OF UMENTY AND START BUILDING A UMEN GYDEON CHARCTER AND BISHOP TWIST VERY SUPRISED ME AND I LIKE THE OLD ACTORS RUTERND.
Stargirl: Summer School: Chapter Eleven (2021)
ONE OF THE BESTS
ONE OF THE BESTS IN THE ALL SEASON AND MYBE THE ALL SHOW I LIKED THE TWIST WITH CYNDY AND DOCOT MIDNIGTH AND I SO EXSIDED! TO THE FINALE EPISUDES THAT WE STEEL HAVE TO SEE!
Supergirl: Nightmare in National City (2021)
i dont get the other rivews relly like it
I dont get the other rivews relly like it so its not foucus on kara well this is the point there rong its focus on kara and nia this ep is about nia and her sister figth to rutern to be sisters agian and most of all about kara life and its started to impucte on the diceide in the finale very soon... if she choose to be kara or supergirl i relly like that show and i so honerd to expirence it i will enjoy the left 4 eps how much i can! Oh and one more thing spoiler warning kara leave catco at the end bi=ut i actuly get way and its not a bad dsicen thay just praper us to the finale by this.