Change Your Image
nharvey-88536
Reviews
The Tomorrow War (2021)
Bruh!!!!!
This makes Guardians of the galaxy Vol. 2 look like a cinematic masterpiece! And this is Chris Pratt's worst movie without a Freaking doubt! It literally just copy's the story of Edge of tomorrow (which at least that was a good movie!) and every other performance in this is just terrible, the entire movie is terrible!!!
Spirit Untamed (2021)
😡😡😡😡
I can't believe Dreamworks would do such a thing! I first saw the trailer for this when I went to see Peter rabbit 2, but honestly I knew it would be horrible from the moment I saw the trailer! Dreamworks have been making some terrible movies In recent years (The boss baby, Trolls world tour, Captain Underpants) and this is just a terrible movie, I can't believe I even watched it! It's the equivalent of a dirty toilet!
Old (2021)
Not often what we see of M. Night
M. Night Shyamalan makes really weird movies that would ever only be made by him, and Old is one of the weirdest movies I've ever seen, but it's so bad it's good, Old is a movie like no other because of it's weird twists and turns throughout the movie, and it's probably my 2nd Favourite M. Night Shyamalan movie (With #1 being The sixth sense)
Summer of Soul (...Or, When the Revolution Could Not Be Televised) (2021)
Fabulous!
Seeing as I'm a fan of Soul music, I knew I had to see this the moment it came out, and it's one of the best documentary's I've ever seen! Documentary's nowadays are just stupid, but this is one of the best documentary's I've ever seen.
In the Heights (2021)
Absolutely amazing!!!
Musicals nowadays are either cringey (I'm looking at you Cats!) or boring, but In the heights is actually one of the most enjoyable movies of 2021 so far, the songs are good, the acting is great and the whole movie is one of the best movies of 2021.
F9 (2021)
A pretty good movie
I didn't think this needed to happen when the teaser trailer came out, and even when it came out I just thought it would be another bland sequel that doesn't need to happen, But it was actually a pretty good movie, the action scenes where good, the meaning was a great meaning and it was just a really good movie in the franchise.
Disaster Movie (2008)
The title says what it is
This movie is called Disaster movie, and that's exactly what it is! A disaster movie!!! Everything about this movie is awful, the acting, the plot and everything else!!! No wonder everyone hates this movie and doesn't talk about it, because it's one of the worst movies of 2007!!! I totally think you should stay away from this *Disaster movie*
The Nutty Professor (1996)
WHAT THE ACTUAL HELL EVEN IS THIS?
Seems like the 90's where a dark age for Hollywood comedy movies, and this is definitely one of the worst comedy movies I've seen in my entire life!!!!! Eddie Murphy's performance is stupid, the plot is one of the worst plots ever, and the whole film is just a cringefest, I just hope whoever's planning to watch this movie doesn't plan to watch it, just please don't watch it!!
Wish Dragon (2021)
What the hell Netflix?
I'd say the only good Netflix original movie this year has been the Mitchell's vs. The machines, but everything else has been utter muck, And then comes wish dragon, a cinematic disaster in my opinion, the whole thing is just an Aladdin ripoff and i can't believe Netflix have even made this awfulness. Please just don't watch this movie because all it is is Netflix's stupid Aladdin ripoff.
Indiana Jones and the Kingdom of the Crystal Skull (2008)
Really???
If I can be honest, this is probably the most disappointing film I've ever seen, it just doesn't work, It's also painfully mediocre, sure it still has that Indiana Jones type of vibe, But boy is it mediocre.
Speed Racer (2008)
Most underrated film of 2008
Sure it's not the best film directed by the Wachowski's but still is it a very fun film that the whole family will enjoy, It's got an all star cast, fun scenes and I think kids will love it.
Control (2007)
What a film
This film hit me hard, This is defo one of the most underrated films of all time, The acting is amazing in this film and I recommend you watch this Heartbreaking film.
There Will Be Blood (2007)
I recommend you watch this one
Daniel Day Lewis gives a magnificent performance in this Masterpiece, this is the best film of 2007 by far, It's production design is awesome, the acting is awesome, everything about this film is awesome.
No Country for Old Men (2007)
One of the best films of 2007
The acting is Awesome, the production design is awesome, everything about this film is awesome, Javier Bardem gives by far one of the best acting performances in a motion picture, I recommend you watch this film.