Change Your Image
cubianmr
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Cruella (2021)
A well written story
The have done a great job in connecting the story of the original novel 101 dalmatians. Tha cast was great, cinematography was amazing, and the musical score was fantastic.
Raya and the Last Dragon (2021)
Beautiful representation of South East Asian culture
As a south east asian, I could confirm that they did a good job in researching the features of our culture. However the story is a bit predictable as it is told, including the trust issues
La piel que habito (2011)
Full of surprises
You will be blinded about what is happening during the first scenes of the movie but in the end it has full of surprises.
Ahora o nunca (2015)
Funny but stupid
This movie is well written with witty and funny situational skit. However some of it seems too much and overly done.
Gente que viene y bah (2019)
A story of love and trust
A film with nicely written script that is good to watch with your family
Te quiero, imbécil (2020)
The funniest Spanish comedy I have watched
As I have almost seen all the Spanish comedy movies in Netflix, I would say this one is the movie I have enjoyed the most. I have a basic Spanish level but I was still able to understand it--an indicator that they have good acting skills.
El embarcadero (2019)
Marvelous cinematography but with a bad actress
If not with the beautiful photography of this series that was shot in the lovely city of Valencia, I would not finish watching this. One of the main actress had a bad acting skills, I thought it was just me but when I asked my Spanish friend, he also though the same.