Change Your Image
wuapktjphq
Reviews
Peaky Blinders: Lock and Key (2022)
Capodopera
An absolute masterpiece. Definitely leaving some pretext for the movie that will come in due time. Finally a show that was actually able to create a finale with a golden bow.
La casa de papel (2017)
Skyscraper of Ambition
This tv series could have easily been a true story. Everything is surreal and it pump yours blood with more adrenaline than an injection could. Fabulous story and fabulous ending. Sometimes you just have to believe in yourself and Case del Papel truly makes that statement a reality.
House of Gucci (2021)
"We are Gucci"
What else do you need from a brand? What else do you need from a movie? Perfection, legacy, mystery, drama, murder, ambition, betrayal, family and Lady Gaga. She was outstanding at the very least. Seeing a story that has everything made me think back to the Godfather I. I catalogue this movie as a must watch for everyone.
The Many Saints of Newark (2021)
"The guy I went to hell for!"
I am a die hard Sopranos fan. Watched the series about 7-8 times. One of the best TV series of all time and without any doubt my favourite. You have to watch the series to truly understand the meaning of it. For example, every scene took me back to the series.
If you didn't have a special feeling when Christopher (Michael Imperioli) spoke, then for you it might be a simple and normal movie. Not for me and not for The Sopranos fans.
The scenes, the acting, the sound effects, the writing, and the directing were a total masterpiece. Everything is moulding perfectly with the universe they have created and they have only left me wanting for more. If you are reading this I hope you appreciate what you are about to see or already saw.
Also, never thought Junior had it in him.
The Hateful Eight (2015)
Frontier Justice
I watched this movie for about four times now. Not being able to attach yourself to a character is what makes the movie impressive and highly unpredictable. If you watch movies every day like I am doing, then you will be familiar with guessing how a movie will likely end. When the opposite happens, then that is when you give a 10/10 rating. When you are shocked of the outcome and we're shocked throughout the movie, you are in good hands. Whoever disagree is either too small minded to see the beautiful cinematography and story line or does not like Tarantino movies. Watch it! It's definitely worth it!
The Irishman (2019)
One last masterpiece
Watched the movie two times in one week. Amazing. Forget the critics which will tell you De Niro is abhorrent and horrendous in this movie. Everything is thoroughly researched in this movie. I mean everything. One last masterpiece offered by Scorsese. Truly mesmerising. It can definitely stand with the great movies of his career ( Casino, Goodfellas and The Wolf of Wall Street).
Titanic (1997)
Only Once
This movie is a 10/10, 100/100, and 1000/1000. Whoever gave this film a rating between 7-8 and below is not in their right mind. There is no movie on this planet that has made a bigger emotional impact. Words such as epic and unique are small for this movie. The right selection of words to describe this movie would be "only once".
The Wolf of Wall Street (2013)
Academy Award!
This movie should have won the Academy Award. It is one of my favourite movies. Ambition meets money.
The Big Bang Theory (2007)
You can laugh like you laugh with your friends!
The perfect story of friendship culminating with the most amazing and fascinating ending.
The Sopranos (1999)
The Best
The greatest tv series and cast of all times. Epic. Unique. Fantastic.
Game of Thrones (2011)
Brilliant!
The most vibrant television series of all times. One who dares to give a rating lower than 10 does not appreciate the magnificent story depicted in Game of Thrones. Epic and unique. You can feel every single moment of this show!
Vikings (2013)
Explosive!
The first three seasons were astonishing. Then the show became a bit less interesting, but I enjoyed watching Ivar the Boneless. The first season was out of this world. The last 10 episodes were truly epic and unique. You will not see anything like it anytime soon. I guarantee it.