Change Your Image
M4rt2n
Reviews
Remember Me (2022)
A bad TV movie at best
A terrible story line and bad acting just unbelievable. I can't believe I watched to the end. If anyone gives this a 5star or more is surely part of the film crew. You have been warned.
The Tinder Swindler (2022)
Very disappointing ending
This was a good documentary. Keeps you interested all the way through. The ending was a big disappointment and left me very frustrated and pulling my hair out. The justice system is a joke!!!
The Guilty (2021)
A good performance from gyllenhaal does not save this film
Boring from start to finish despite a good performance from gyllenhaal. A cop in a call centre gets a distress call from a woman kidnapped, he must try and save her from the call centre and that's pretty much it. This was a very cheap film to make as it's just him in the call centre for the whole film. I lost interest very early on as there was no action and no drama and just plain boring. This is one to forget, I already have.
Introspectum Motel (2021)
Boring
Absolute dirt. How this is getting good reviews is beyond me. A tale of revenge and regret. Boring and in realistic. Dragged out and left unsatisfied with a poor ending. Give this one a miss.
Frieda: Coming Home (2020)
Very disappointing
I never write reviews but after watching this film I'm compelled to. I watched this on the strength of the good reviews here. I now realise these 9 and 10 star reviews have been written by people who are involved with this film. They say it's edge of your seat thriller and not boring which is the complete opposite to what I've seen. The characters are wooden, you don't get to know them. It's extremely boring from start to finish and the ending left me very unsatisfied and frustrated. Don't waste your time PLEASE