Change Your Image
PatriciaV989
Reviews
Gwoemul (2006)
Love it!
I think I'm in love with this director. After Parasite I'm trying to watch every movie directed by him and I love every work. Great movie. You've to watch it.
Clownery (2020)
Not so bad!
Ok maybe an 8 for this movie is obviously SO MUCH, I think 6 is the best vote... but 3,7 is very very down rating. C'mon. Ok is an horror, is an independent horror with bad english and because of your reviews I didn't watched until a friend of mine (that loves clowns) ask me to watch it and it was cool. Not boring, good ending, some characters were really empty but some others not (just like Emma's bf), but the best part for sure are the Clowns, their acting was very good, I loved them both so much, scary and hilarious at the same time.
The Haunting of Bly Manor (2020)
What a masterpiece!
This ghost story is a love story, and I really loved so much. When I finished it I've cried for an hour and my heart was broken. I don't know why people have to say bad things about this second season, because I loved since first to last minute.
The Walking Dead: World Beyond (2020)
Boring
What happened to Walking Dead? This is the main question I'm trying to do my self since many years. The original show disappointed me so much in the last seasons, Fear the Walking Dead was cool for only first season and, now, this one... so boring, so useless, no good plot, no good character background (with very good basics for many of them).
Utopia (2020)
What a surprise?
I start saying that I didn't watch the original one. But, man, this show was very awesome and shocking. You have to survive from the first trauma, but after that the show fly so high.