Change Your Image
mananin-71998
Reviews
Atrangi Re (2021)
Same old new bottle
I am not sure why was this movie made in the first place. Sara tries to act bubbly and desi but fails miserably. That same old idea that one community is backward thinking and other community is a victim. Except for Rehman's music everything is stretched and boring. Dhanush is the only respite but he can only do much in this boring script.
Sooryavanshi (2021)
Same product new bottle
There is nothing new in this movie that you have not seen before. Very juvenile action. Poor screenplay and bad dialogues.
Dont waste your time and money.
Sunflower (2021)
Well executed..gripping
It is gripping and the performances are great especially sunil grover, ashish vidyarthi, ranveer shourey amd Girish kulkarni. It never bores for even a minute.
Chehre (2021)
Interesting in bits and parts ... overall boring
The story development is good, performances are good. Otherwise the movie is ok. The monologue of Amitabh in the end is very much out of the place. They tried to make a good point but executed very badly.
Ankahi Kahaniya (2021)
Only 2nd story was good
Only 2nd story is worth watching 3rd story is boring and leaves you with a feeling like why was this made in tue first place
1st story is kind of ok but not great.
Thalaivi (2021)
Nothing new
A strong character like Jayalalitha was portrayed very week, besides very sloppy story. There is not one instance that inspires awe.
The Big Bull (2021)
Should have shelved this movie after 'Scam 1992'
Nothing new to offer, very amateur take at the whole scam. Brilliant actors with worst ever performance.
Story telling is mediocre, no sense of urgency, absolutely no thrill.
The producers should have shelved the whole movie after scam 1992, that would have saved them from embarrassment!