Change Your Image
gypsyrazu
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Mandaar (2021)
I think this is the first time in Bengal.
What a debut from Anirban as a director with this project, absolutely a brilliant series. And it is not easy to do an experiment with this kind of novels. Sohini Sarkar did a excellent job in this..
The Eunuch and the Flute Player (2017)
Like the impossible
Nagarkirtan
Nothing to say
Everyone has performed beautifully
Laxmii (2020)
think it's a copy
Want to give 1 but there was no option so 2 dena pada
Chitrangada (2012)
the best burn of his entire filmography
A contemporary transformation of Tagore's move dramatization of a similar name. Individuals charge this to be semi self-portraying as well, however I think this is the best moderate copy of his whole filmography. Ghosh acted here as lead; a theater chief with numerous interior and outer battles in his day to day existence, family and work. What's more, the two supporting leads - Anjan Dutt and Jishu Sengupta - did very well to fit in the story which is really about the lead. I recommend to peruse a little about Ghosh's life and the real play prior to watching this multi layered film.