Change Your Image
vishwanathveerni
Reviews
Domestic na Kanojo (2019)
One of my Favourites <3
Don't let the Ratings betray you from this beauty ... Watch one episode and u r sure to get addicted.
Waiting for a season 2 .
Chuunibyou demo koi ga shitai! (2012)
Cringy But Good
The first time I watched this I stopped after ep 6 because it was Cringy. Then I picked it up after few months Due to the positive reviews by other viewers and I realised it was actually a really good Anime .The Romance is good , the Comedy is good and it can actually make you feel the embarrassment the characters are Feeling 😂😂..... Overall It's a show you'll like for sure.
Hyouka (2012)
A must watch
This is one of the few Well animated and well written anime I've watched So far .... If you are looking for A Slice of life Genre then look no more , The only Bad thing I'd say is there is no Season 2 yet(maybe).
Anazâ (2012)
BEST SUSPENSE MYSTERY
I had this on my watch list for a long time
The suspense ,twists ,plot and everything i loved it
Have to admit had my heart pumping throughout the time
A must watch....
Munou na Nana (2020)
It's Dumb and a Big waste of time
I created a account to specifically write this review.
The Plot is straight forward People gain supernatural powers and the government wants them dead out of fear.
The main character plays Among US with the classmates killing them one by one and the fun part is despite the students missing and having solid evidence against the killer no one notices Like they have Super powers like time travelling, predicting future , immortality and yet they are Super-Dumb.
I recommend watching it for yourself to understand how bad it is.