Change Your Image
martin_gb
Reviews
Beta House (2007)
another slice of pie!!!
i just watched the movie i was afraid it's gonna disappoint me. i was rather surprised at the end though. The American pie franchise is still in my favorite franchise movies of all times. yes, it won't be true if i say that i enjoyed it as mush as i enjoyed the original ones. beta house along with the previous two pies definitely lost something that the first two pies had.it is not gonna become a classic as the first two already did. but what the hell-it is still funny with a lot of good moments and i think it should be the first movie to pick if you wanna have fun and relax after a hard day at work or school. beta house deserves 6/10 but i gave it 7/10 just for being another slice of PIE.
Blood Diamond (2006)
best of the best
i've always looked at Leo Di caprio as a second hand actor and a boy who will never turn into a man........till i watched Blood Diamond.
I was wondering if i should watch the movie for an hour while checking on reviews on the film worldwide and i decided to give it a shot.So after its end i could shout out loud to everyone who thinks of DiCaprio the way i used to that Leo is officially one of my top actors.
Blood Diamond is one of the most breath-taking,dramatic,real,emotional and touching films i've ever seen.it has the potential to turn into a real classic film of all times.
Blood Diamond is the best movie of 2006 and my favorite for at least 5-6 Oscars-best actor in a leading and supporting role,best motion picture,best director,best screenplay,best writings and may be more.
I'm looking forward to Oscars 2007.10 out of 10