Change Your Image
medd-83486
Reviews
Loin du périph (2022)
A typical nowadays bad low budget Netflix movie
Very disappointing, bad but mostly cheap movie. The only ones who could probably laugh at this were the writers and director because it wasn't funny at all, more forced! A 2022 movie with a lot of clichés, a bad soporific story, annoying cringy characters and 'action' you have already seen a million times in low budget bad movies. When you start a movie you mostly wanna watch it till the end but this movie is going to make it very difficult for you!
The Weekend Away (2022)
Unnecessary junk!
If you're looking for a movie that just makes you want to yell at your TV because it's a stupid movie, stop looking: here it is! This movie is very weird from start to finish storylines are poorly written, very predictable and unfinished or make no sense and on top of that the main character is very annoying! We see the 'best friend' desperately trying to destroy her friend's marriage by letting her cheat on her after cheating on him instead of telling her herself she wants him to do it, put him under handyman in her phone for just no reason at all(why keep lying if she wanted the best for her bff) to reveal towards the end of the film that Beth's husband killed her because everything "meant more" to him than just that one time they had the affair(made zero sense) and this is discovered because Beth found a bead from the necklace she gave Kate in his jacket pocket?! And an Airb&b owner who films everyone everywhere in the house and passes on information about Beth to the weird police there about the affair but doesn't pass on that she had nothing to do with it and it killed her. As if the ending of the movie was changed 100 times until they chose this crappy ending! A typical disappointing current Netflix movie, disappointing from start to finish without any tension or mystery. Made with no respect to the subscribers.
Shang-Chi and the Legend of the Ten Rings (2021)
Wouldn't be missed!
Watchable. But a typical Marvel/DC movie: predictable, too long, boring and superficial protagonists. In this film they first watch how someone gets murdered and then still do not take action?!! If boring and predictable is your thing then this is your movie, if not then this movie can go on the pile of movies you could ever watch if you really but then really have nothing to do in your life!
Love Hard (2021)
A very predictable dime in a dozen movie
So many movies have already been made like this. That this movie is simply unnecessary! It's almost 2022 and it's still hard to come up with a good script?! You know from the beginning it is going to end, there is nothing new or fun in it, many stereotypical characters that you can actually turn the film off after 20 minutes. Cause you can tell how the rest of the film goes without watching it further. Two opposites don't like each other enter into a fake relationship, the truth comes out they break up and you never guess: she realizes she's in love after all and they get back together happily ever after yes people here's the "surprise" .
Out of Death (2021)
Very bad cheap low budget movie.
They could have ended this bad movie very quickly when the female cop was about to shot the dumb and annoying witness but no they decided to torture us by making the cop took so long to shoot her so she got saved. It all got worse from this point characters making very stupid decisions, the (very dumb) witness stab the female cop (who walkt without her gun) in her leg and have a cheap fight scène were she kill the male cop with his own gun, while he shot on her but missed her like that, seriously??!!! And then there is the leader of the group who just answers with his real name while he has everything to lose and makes his brother kill the female cop by bleeding her to death! Only to fall into a stupid trap and get caught. And then there is Bruce Willis character well i have seriously no clue what he was doing.
No, I wouldn't recommend this movie to anyone. It's very cheap, the characters bad writtin and not likeable. It's very predictable and the characters make very stupid decisions. This movie is a shame.
Miss Bala (2019)
Only good if you like boring, cheap movies.
Very disappointed and dumb movie( well a typical nowadays netflix movie. Very stereotype and predictable action movie(a dumb drugdealinggroup with a stupid leader and an annoying girl who only can get away with with her lame action because the rest are so dumb) and an annoying main character who they already should have been shot dead, but of course they didn't shot her. And she got away with everything. This movie is so predictable that there is no suspence in it.
Afterlife of the Party (2021)
A movie to quickly forget.
It started good and interesting. But ended very badly! How can a movie like this even been made in 2021??! So predictable and ridicalouse. As if they just hired cheap writers who never wrote before and hoped on a miracle. They did not take advantage of Victoria Justice's acting skills.
SAS: Red Notice (2021)
Disappointing and very cheap.
A very bad movie full clichés. In the first 2 hours you see a typical guy beat/kill all the "bad" guys like that and no one can stop him and the so-called "bad" guys make the stupidest decisions ever made to see the last few minutes the weirdest twist ever, wich made absolutely no sence at all! You know from the beginning that they were losing and all got killed, so dumb were their decisions. And the main guy and girlfriend made me cringe the whole movie. I think they spent the least on the writers of this movie because the story is very cheap. This is just yet another disappointing Netflix film, with no plot.
Shadow and Bone (2021)
Predictable serie
The main character Mal and Alina are very lame and unlikeable. This serie is full of clichés and very predictable storylines and characters choices. I only give this 2 stars for General Kirigan, who clearly deserved better.
Sweet Girl (2021)
Beautiful and deep movie!
A very interesting and deep movie. I found it especially interesting to see what happens when you lose everyone you love. That when other people have destroyed your'e life, you are losing the "sweet girl" inside of you and you don't think in your head that you are the one who is capable of taking revenge like that and killing people who have heard you so badly. But i have to say in the beginning of the film you just have to go through Rachel's behavior! I loved it and the twist.
Hit and Run (2021)
Predictable and boring
A very stupid serie with a very unlikeble, aggressive stupid main character. First episode was bad, well the rest was even worse. Too predictable characters and almost everybody dies exept for our annoying main guy. And ofcourse the daughter gets kidnapped as cliffhanger😫. For me it just looks like another cheap Netflix serie were they don't pay much for the writers. And that's why this serie is so lame and predictable, had a main character who get's away with anything( breaks easily in places, houses, find secret spots like that), boring scène's and way to many episodes!
The Spy Who Dumped Me (2018)
Not funny and boring
The two main characters are so stupid, dumb and loud. Which makes the story impossible to follow. A very disappointing not funny movie!
Firefly Lane (2021)
Loved it
Very well acted. I really empathized with the characters. And it has a good story. The only shame was that it ended with a cliffhanger, but that's because Netflix often ends a series after 1 season without giving us an ending, luckily not this time!
Aquaman (2018)
Predictable and boring
It's just a very boring movie. Everything that happens in the film can be seen from miles away. Almost nothing happens in this movie. The only character that is interesting is King Orm, who is a fine king of the ocean. I wouldn't have minded if Aquaman and Mera eventually died, I wouldn't miss them anyway. And Atlanna should have stayed dead, she's just an unnecessary character. Anyway, I often have the idea that with series & movies from D.C., D.C. stands for Disney Channel because this is a movie for children up to 7 years.