Change Your Image
Farfallarelate
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
Cars 2 (2011)
Cars goes global
Cars 2 could've been a good sequel if Pixar would've removed the spy stuff and instead focused on the international racing, the other race cars were interesting but because Pixar made mater a spy it completely distracted from what made the first cars good.
Dory's Reef Cam (2020)
Good for little kids
If you're older and grew up with Finding Nemo then this is great for maybe 10 minutes but I definitely wouldn't bother watching all 3 hours of it. The sound effects are nice for a background and I imagine for little kids that enjoy Finding Nemo / Dory or are interested in the ocean would like it if it was on in the background or something.
For the people giving this 1-2 stars it was never intended to be a third movie - if you want to see it you can literally see the entire animation within the first 5 minutes - so just watch the first 5 minutes instead of being salty about wasting 3 hours jeez
Pinocchio (1940)
Jiminy Cricket is the WORST
I honestly like the movie as a whole, the animations beautiful, the songs are great and the moral is fantastic, all that being said, for me, Jiminy Cricket is so annoying that the movie is ruined for me, he is in my top 3 most annoying Disney characters - which is saying a lot given how many Disney movies I've seen.
He's obnoxious, irresponsible and overall infuriating, whenever the Blue Fairy appears after Pinocchio allegedly screws up and Jiminy is all like "oh give him another chance..." and it's like literally YOU'RE the one that screwed up, YOU'RE the reason he's in this mess, it was YOUR responsibility
I seriously will never understand why the Blue Fairy allowed him to remain Pinocchio's conscience when he literally did nothing to help or guide him, and then at the end she gives him a badge? a badge for what? being dreadful and annoying? like he should NOT be rewarded.
And like don't get me wrong I realize Pinocchio was screwing up but he literally had like 2 days? to figure things out? I mean does a puppet even have a brain? its literally carved wood how is it supposed to know right and wrong, and to be weary of strangers? It's just beyond irritating to me that Jiminy wasn't immediately fired
12 Dog Days of Christmas (2014)
too many negatives
The plot itself is cute enough, however the bad acting and bad soundtrack outweighs the pros of the movies
Free Birds (2013)
kinda ridiculous
Id give this movie 6 stars but it lost 1 simply because of the last 40ish minutes, up until then the movie is quite good, its funny, the characters, while annoying at times, are alright, the plot (although ridiculous) makes sense. Unfortunately the last 40 minutes are when Free Birds was trying too hard to be trippy and self-aware, the main character goes back to the present, and then he runs into like 4 other versions of himself, inciting a fair amount of cringey moments