Change Your Image
akshayjv-05222
Reviews
RRR (Rise Roar Revolt) (2022)
Revolutionary movie for India
The best part of RRR is the visual treat. The graphics were perfect to the beginning to the end.
First half
First half is just amazing each scene gives me goosebumps. Jr NTR and Ramcharan were equally amazing. Both of them showns excellent performance. The major plus point of first half is the fight scenes especially the intervel portion.
Second half
Second half is good but not as good as first half. Second half is more of a visual treat The problem is action scenes were visually amazing but not so great. It is beyond logic. Other negative is didn't have a good story and Alia didn't have much of a rool.
RRR is a great movie you don't get bored for a second and try to watch in big screen.
Peacemaker (2022)
Lots of fun and action
This is the only DC series I like and it is the only series worth competitive to Marvel's. Just like the suicidal squad 2 it is the mix of lot of fun and action. John Cena done an excellent job, he improved a lot. If you like sucidal squad 2 you will also like this.
The Batman (2022)
Fresh
It's the best Batman movie after dark night. It's not a normal Batman, more like detective movie. The whole movie is dark realistic and Robert Pattinson killed that role. It's a perfect fresh fully entertaining movie.
Kimetsu no Yaiba (2019)
My first animie
Demon slayer make me animie fan. It is one of the best action adventure series. The best part of demon slayer is the breathtaking action scenes and. Visually appealing graphics.
The both season were fast phased. Season 1 were amazing and season 2 were super amazing. Especially the season 2 the entertainment district arc it is the best animation fight scenes you ever watch. Even if you don't like season 1 there is no way any one don't like season 2. It is a great lose if you don't watch it.
I recommend watching in orginal language instead of dubbed version.
The Expanse (2015)
Most unrecognised series
Most people are disappointed with star war movie . This series is a great remady for that disappointment. It is an sifi series with plenty of space war adventures and drama. I completed the series it has an perfect story with perfect ending.
The first season were little dragge after that you will hooked into it . Everyone should give it a try it absolutely worth your time.
Jigeum uri hakgyoneun (2022)
Fun. Could have been lot better
7.5 is my correct rating. If you are a fan of zombie series this is definitely your cup of time. This series have heavy brutality and violence and everything looks real. The making camera moment all were fantastic.
The main defects were the length. 8 episode were have been perfect but they dragged a lot at the end. The other defects were about the zombies. The zombie should be like the usual like in train to bushan but they changed it . Some of the enfected people don't become zombie and thay get super powers . Feels like they copied sweet home.
Anyway it is a fun series for zombie fans. The others may not have liked it and don't expect anything like kingdom.
Eternals (2021)
Disaster
Eternals was Marvel's one of the worst movie . The main problem of eternals is the unlogic stupid childish story. The whole theme of eternals is bad. I had big expectations for it. Fully boring and waste of time.
Hawkeye (2021)
Decent show
It's far better than the falcon and the winter Soldier. Don't mind the negative review .It's a decent series with so much fun and actions. You only fells like watching a movie. Bringing Natasha's sister was the only flow in the series.
I strongly recommend it . It's worth your time.
Hae-jeok: Ba-da-ro gan san-jeok (2014)
Feel good
First the amazing thing is the budget of the movie. How did they pull it off with just 13 million dollars. Movie has an good cinematography with such a limited budget.
It's not much of a thriller. It's the comedy especially the male lead. In on word we can say that the movie fun adventure thriller rollercoaster. Doesn't get bored for a second. The combination secnes with the male and female lead were so much fun.
If you were looking for a fun movie it's the best choice.
The Wheel of Time (2021)
Epic Failure
The most disappointed series of 2021. I honestly expected a lot but it's too bad. It had a stupid story, worst casting even poor graphics. I don't know were they spend all that money.
I don't know what they even mean by wheel of time. It feels like they were copying Lord of the rings. Most of the episode were too boring. Even the costume were funny. Doesn't create a curiosity for the next season.
If you were into this kind of series give it a try but don't expect anything much.
Hotel Transylvania: Transformania (2022)
OK!
One time watchable movie. It's only half as good as the first movie. But it is fun. Don't get bored.
The problem is don't have a good story like the previous movie. It's like they were simply bringing back and showing the carecters .
Spider-Man: No Way Home (2021)
The best spiderman movie
It's the best spiderman movie ever. They bring back both the previous spiderman and villains. The merge of all these characters were so amazing. My favourite part of the movie is the fight between spiderman and doctor strange. We should definitely tell about the chemistry between MJ and spiderman. They were amazing together.
Definitely should watch in theatre.
Midnight Mass (2021)
Big disappointment
Series have a good potential . Could have been lot better. The story of the series is simple , after a priest come to the town strange things started in town. It could have been like The haunting in the hill House if it was exicuted good. Waste of time.
Ojing-eo geim (2021)
Definitely worth your time
It's definitely not usual korean drama. It doesn't have any romance or any thing. So any one even who don't like korean drama can enjoy it.
If you like escape room or Alice in boarderland it is definitely your kind of series. Story is simple a group of people play children's games and who loses will die. Even it is children's games it will keep you at the edge. That's also the speciality of the series.
This series will never going to disappoint you It's worth every bit of your time.
Malignant (2021)
Unexpectedly mindblowing 2nd half
One of the best movies of 2021. It's an must watch movie.
The first half were boring usual cliche horror scene. We should dought it's an James wan movie.
But the 2nd half of the movie is mindblowing. I am not revealing any spoilers it's entirely something new and amazing. So stick to the end. So I recommend everyone to watch it.
Hannibal (2013)
The best
One of the best series I ever watch. It's far more than perfect. Best psychological thriller ever watch. It's visual effects were an art, so perfect. The cast story acting everything is so perfect.
I strongly suggest everyone should watch it. Can't explain about it more. It will never going to disappoint you.
Escape Room: Tournament of Champions (2021)
Okay
I say first part is better. One time watchable movie. The games were good but the climaxe sucks. Apart from the climaxe it is okay.
Escape Room (2019)
Enjoyable
It's enjoyable beginning to the end. Movie is about surviving each game. Didn't have twists or any thing but worth your time. One time watchable movie.
The Haunting of Bly Manor (2020)
Watchable
Has an good story but the horror scene would not scare you. It's an watchable series. Don't give too much expectations before watching it. It's not good as the previous series.
The Haunting of Hill House (2018)
Mindblowing . Must watch show
The best horror series ever. The horror scene were better that conjuring movies. It is perfect example of how horror movie or shows should be. Appart from the horror it has an good story and excellent casting. Try not to watch alone may be it will scare you to death.
Don't Breathe 2 (2021)
watchable
It's an one time watchable movie. It is only half as good as the previous movie. Don't give too much expectations before watching it.
Wonder Woman 1984 (2020)
Not worth a single minute
The worst movies ever released in DC is Justice League and wonder woman 2.
The Mandalorian (2019)
Good show
I am not a fan of star wars but I still like the it. It is a good show to spent your time. The show is based on mandalorians travel and the problems he faces throughout the journey.
Vincenzo (2021)
New story
Vincenzo has different an story from usual korean drama. So if you were looking for a different korean drama it is your best choice. Not a single episode make you bore.
Loki (2021)
Marvel's best series
Loki is completely different from other superhero series. It has an good story ,cast and execution. The story is twisted like dark and it will blow your mind away. It is definitely a must watch show if you are following marvel movies.