Change Your Image
coxaneesa
Reviews
Migration (2023)
I absolutely loved it!!!
The best animated movie I've seen in awhile. It was a beautiful message,so wholesome. I miss that from movies. This one was wonderful,a wild adventure for sure. As the ducks were flying in the air I felt like I was flying free with them up in the sky. It has a great message of trying new things and exploring the world. As well as the family bond and to never give up,even when things seem hopeless. In the end they find their way to the place they were going with many challenges along the way. It was such a a heartwarming captivating wholesome story. A very good family movie to. There's a few funny parts as well. Overall a 10/10! 100% would recommend!
Leo (2023)
Pretty good
It was cute,nothing interesting when it comes to the music though. But the plot was nice,I enjoyed the story. Definitely a good family movie. I like that they casted Adam Sandler as the lizard.
He's one of my favorite actors. Has a pretty good message about confiding in someone with your feelings. Also how crying is good for your emotional well being.
I really enjoyed that part. I really enjoyed the message of the movie as well as helping your friends out when they need help. Again,nothing outstanding for the music really,I don't think I'll remember any of the songs by heart.
But other than that I liked it.
Barbie (2023)
It was depressing
I thought this would be so much different. The ending made me feel sad and empty. Ken and Barbie don't end up together and they made Ken seem like a complete idiot. Actually they presented men as being dumb throughout the whole movie. And I'm not a man but that's just not true. It was depressing and sad and never the way Barbie was created for. I know a lot of people won't agree with me and that's okay but it was just pointless going to see it. The only good thing is that the Barbie aesthetic was beautifully done.
I just do not like the way they presented men, it's almost like they want women to turn against men. Which in that case the point of the movie is very degrading for many people.
The Vow (2012)
It was an emotional experience
Absolutely beautiful movie. It made me want to cry at some points you felt so happy and others so depressed. You really feel for the characters and what they go though. And realizing it's based on a true story makes it even more emotional. If you love emotional movies you'll love this one. So heartwarming how he fights to get her back because of how much love he has for her. It's a tragic love story that ends up beautifully in the end. I truly enjoyed every minute of this film. But I'm so sad at the very end part which I won't spoil for anyone. You'll just have to watch it for yourself,enjoy the movie.
La La Land (2016)
I liked it but a depressing ending
It had beautiful visuals. Great dancing,the music was alright. I still can't get over the fact that they didn't end up together the whole time you thought they would but didn't. As with all love stories you believe they'll get together in the end. But it had a twist ending I didn't expect or really like. But it kind of portrays real life where the guy doesn't get the girl or the girl doesn't get the guy. I watch movies to get away from reality truthfully. This just felt to real. Even though it's very imaginative. I loved the part where they danced in beautiful lights. Beautiful movie,sad ending.
Wish Dragon (2021)
I really enjoyed this film
Beautifully done! The animation was beautiful,and I absolutely loved the message. That money doesn't buy you happiness. And that being with loving family and friends is much more important than things. Beautiful message and animation. Thank you for a great film I enjoyed it a lot.
Vivo (2021)
Very good movie!
I enjoyed this movie so much! The animation is beautiful,lots of color and imagination! Very intriguing story and heartfelt. Good music,overall loved this movie!
Spirit Untamed (2021)
Absolutely loved it!
Great movie, beautiful animation! Well done,the plot was very interesting as well. Finally a wholesome good animated movie without a ton of magic like animated movies usually are.10/10!
Cinderella (2021)
Not my favorite Cinderella adaptation.
I liked it but in the end they didn't get married,I agree with the person who wrote the review that people basically say I'll love you until I get tired of you. I don't like that message. The costumes were beautiful,the songs were fun. But way to modern. I love that they cast Camilla as Cinderella. I was really excited about that. But I just can't get over the overall message they tried to portray. People are not just mere objects you can just throw away after you get tired of them. Very sad. I like the classic animated one by Disney more. It was okay.
Barbie: Big City, Big Dreams (2021)
I loved it!!!
Totally makes up for the not so great musical they made last time! This is about best friends and forgiveness. Great lessons,loved it so much.
Monster High (2010)
The old episodes are my favorite
The old episodes are still fun for me to watch. It feels like a teen drama/comedy series. Everything is so dramatic,like when Frankie gets a pimple,it was a huge deal. Which just makes it funny and entertaining to watch. And then there's Draculaura,she says she has nothing to wear to a dance,but has like floors upon floors of a closet full of clothes. Apparently you can't wear something twice. It's just so much fun to watch and very cute. I like these episodes more than the movies. Scaris is pretty good though.
Luca (2021)
A breath of fresh air
I feel like Disney hasn't had great movies in awhile. This was a breath of fresh air,I enjoyed it so much. Beautifully executed movie. Very cute would definitely watch again!!
Us Again (2021)
Beautiful Disney short
The animation is beautiful and I love the emotion in this short. One of Disney's best animated shorts. A must see so cute and sweet.
Barbie Princess Adventure (2020)
I didn't like it that much
I wanted to like it,because the dream house adventures series is really good. But this fell short of what the series offers. The characters are shallow like others have said. All the songs scream me me me! Like at the end when everyone was singing and dancing together all they could sing is this is MY moment,all of them were there,why couldn't it be this is OUR moment. It seems selfish,and when your making your own decisions you should be willing to listen to your parents or a well meaning friend. It could have been a lot better.
Frozen (2013)
It's cute
It's not the best movie ever. But it is adorable and I do like it. It's better than the second one. The animation is stunning they did a really good job. And the story line is good,the sister relationship I really like. Overall it's a fine movie.
Inside Out (2015)
Love it!
Such a cute movie. Beautifully animated,adventurous story,and emotional too. Riley is very relatable because growing up and everything is changing is very difficult. Amazing movie well done pixar,one of your best!
Un monstre à Paris (2011)
I really enjoyed this film!
Finally a decent film! The animation was pretty good and I enjoyed the characters and could relate to one of the characters,I loved the ending! With Disney making trash these days this was a break from that and a breath of fresh air. It was adventurous,fun,romantic and a bit suspenseful. I'm not saying Disney only makes trash I mean inside out was great and I enjoyed wreck it ralph and Tangled. But they add to much magic and crap. So this was a great movie and I loved it. Please make more like this!
Gabby Duran & The Unsittables (2019)
I LOVE THIS SHOW!!
I don't see how people don't like this it's amazing! I'm so excited for season 2! Gabby is super cool and the aliens are to,this is a cool show!