Change Your Image
ericpadley
Reviews
My Sister's Keeper (2009)
Saddest movie ever.
I watched this as a 24 year old single dude and I wept uncontrollably through this movie. It's great, but it's sad af. Cameron Diaz is a smoke show. I could still tell even though there were tears in my eyes for most of the movie.
Saint Maud (2019)
I didn't get it.
I didn't understand this movie at all. I'm sure some people liked it, but it wasn't for me.
Bigfoot Family (2020)
Terrible
Nothing but political propaganda. Weak story at best. Not worth watching.
Exit 0 (2019)
It was a good thriller!
Thought it had a great story line, was just spooky enough and kept me entertained the whole time. I enjoyed it.
Last Shift (2014)
Great spooky movie
Great plot, lots of good scares and great storyline. Excellent choice for scary movie night!
Scare Me (2020)
Not a horror movie
I don't think I "got it." It's not scary, the stories aren't exciting and the acting is too much. It wasn't worth watching in my opinion. Don't expect this as a horror or a thriller. I don't know what it is. It wasn't for me, I turned it off half way through.
Creep 2 (2017)
Better than the 1st one!
It's the same premise, but they found a way to turn it up a notch. It's a great movie and the acting is phenomenal.
Creep (2014)
Lives up to it's title!
One of the best creepy spooky horror films I've seen in a long time. You definitely won't be disappointed with this film. It'll leave you with the chills for sure.
Static (2012)
Great movie
I thought it was excellent. A great thriller with a great ending. Good selection for movie night!
The Haunting of Bly Manor (2020)
It was boring
I loved the haunting of hill house. I'd give it a 10/10. But this series was so incredibly boring. I didn't get it. The story line was horrendous and literally nothing happens.
Apparitional (2014)
Terrible low budget movie
The special effects are horrible, the acting and story line are cheesey AF, there's much better films out there. Don't waste your time on this one my friends.
Hell House LLC II: The Abaddon Hotel (2018)
Another great film
Not quite as good as the first, but still really good. It is the same format, but still quite spooky. I'd highly recommend it. But watch the first one beforehand.
Hell House LLC (2015)
Great "found footage" horror movie.
This is one of the scariest movies I've seen in a long time! It was great and I usually don't get spooked by movies. I highly highly recommend this for scary movie night. I can't sleep!!
The Wretched (2019)
Great selection for movie night!
It was great, it has a good story line and some real spooky scenes. A great selection for a spooky movie night!
Tales of Halloween (2015)
I didn't get it
I don't know if there was a certain genre it was going for, but it was a terrible movie. The acting was bad, the story lines were horrible, and this was far from a horror movie.
Down a Dark Hall (2018)
My god, it was boring
It was the slowest, most boring movie I've ever seen. I actually had to pause it and see how much was left at one time. When me and my wife saw it as still 45 minutes left we both sighed in disgust. What a waste of a good movie night.