Change Your Image
ashomkarp
Reviews
Riverdale (2017)
My love, my favorite
This is one of my favorites, 1st season was not that good but from 2nd season it made me curious and curious that what will happen next, and I only follow "Jughead Jones" and "Betty Cooper" as these characters are more important than "Archie and Veronica"
Koi to senkyo to chokoreto (2012)
I kinda like this series
Apart from dirty politics, there is some romance in this anime, I feel bad for all the girls who fell in love with the MC as he chooses chisato girl. But yeah it's pretty good series.
Maou-jou de Oyasumi (2020)
Don't miss to watch this🤣🤣🤣
I loved it thoroughly, there's complete comedy where you won't stop laughing, you will surely love it too 😍😍😍 and the intro song is too cute you won't skip that song and lastly there comes princess who is really very very very cute (cuteness overloaded)!!!!
Kimi to Boku no Saigo no Senjou, Arui wa Sekai ga Hajimaru Seisen (2020)
Really beautiful characters
Though the story is moving slowing (as of 26/11/2020) the characters are really beautiful especially I really love "Alice" character and her voice is also really beautiful. Story is not that great 🤔🤔🤔
Kami-tachi ni Hirowareta Otoko (2020)
Actually pretty good to watch
It's kinda similar to "that day I was reincarnated as a slime", that series was kinda dark type this is just a "fairy" type series, enjoyable to watch and also voice of MC is so cute I really liked it and also the FMC's voice too .... Everyone's voice is cute
Kamisama ni Natta hi (2020)
Absolutely lovely
I don't know why I loved this series, but it's really awesome. "God" who knows about the future...... Watch it and you will be thrilled after watching (still 6eps for now ie. 15/11/2020) and also the intro song is really awesome
Majo no Tabitabi (2020)
Get ready for darkest stories
At first I thought it's just magician's(witch's) story, and also thought it's just a fun going story, from 3rd episode it gets darker and darker... I hope this chilling adventure continues😱😱😱😆😆😆😆
Genshin Impact (2020)
Absolutely amazing by mihoyo
Well, I haven't played Zelda game so I don't know if this game looks similar to Zelda. What I know is mihoyo has done excellent job in this "open world" game, yes there are some glitches (not pointing glitches or not exactly the real glitches but...)as this is version 1.0.0 I hope they will increase the speed of the movement of all characters and also I hope they will also speed up the attacks by "us" . The story is awesome for v1.0.0 and also music is incredible it's kinda similar to Ori game🤔🤔
Gleipnir (2020)
Maybe watchable🤔🤔🤔😅😅😅
I don't know why I completed this series though it was really "weak" series but still I eat he'd it completely. The characters are so not good whenever u watch those characters u feel like "something" is coming out of ur mouth😂😂 (I felt like that) though it is a "supernatural" genre one, still there must be some logic inside, this series lacks those logic, if u r ready to watch this series without logic then go ahead(but I am damn sure u won't enjoy it) the FMC SOMETIMES, SOMETIMES, SOMETIMES looks cute(🤔🤔I don't think so) o..kk.. but still... Hope u will come out of it after watching all EPS (short for episodes)
Princess Connect! Re: Dive (2020)
Jooo kawaaiii😍😍😍
The characters are "hontoni kawaai"(really cute, there wasn't much of story in season 1 hope there will be much more of this story to be uncovered (hope it might be much more interesting than season 1), season 1 was 🤔🤔🤔ok.. u can watch it because there is "cute"Ness overloaded... Story.... Nope but still u have to watch it
Shironeko Project: Zero Chronicle (2020)
Waiting for season 2 maybe🤔🤔
The first season was kinda...... Ok..ay..., Characters are good, especially I really loved "Groza" she is Soo cute, but when coming back to story, we might end up asking " what was the story? Was there really one(story)?? And lastly can this series get improvised (the story not the animation as animation is really good) ??" It's a personal review, I don't offend others who liked it, but I give 8 out of 10 for beautiful characters and 2/10 for "story less" story....
Hachi-nan tte, Sore wa Nai deshou! (2020)
Good series?? Are you kidding me??
What the hell?? Is this a good series?? I don't think this is good series, I have watched many worst series and this is also one of them, there's no proper story, and there's a poor "royal" family fighting for land, is that all?? I thought there might be some concept or story about something like in other best isekai genre series like "that day I got reincarnated as a slime", "rising of the shield hero" it's better to watch some non isekai boring series rather than this(it's a personal review I really didn't like it)
High School DxD (2012)
Really nice story, but all the characters are ....
It has really beautiful base(story base, not some other 😉😉😉) and also the characters are well built even the female characters are really beautiful (except for season 4 I didn't get why they changed the animation in 4), but what matters is all the characters are really perverted and realllyyyy forwarded but still I love it (not the H scene, the story)
Shinmai Maou no Testament (2015)
Beautiful story and characters but......
As I said above this has story which is actually strong and also the characters are rather beautiful (eg. Mio, Chisato Hasegawa) but... I didn't like the way they represented, like it's has full of lewd scenes (some might like 😉😉) it's too uncomfortable for those who don't like borderline h (even I don't like but still I like 😂😉😉) , they could have lessened the lewd scenes a but at least, and lastly in the ova of 2nd season(or maybe 3rd season's ova ie. Departure) we see lactation.... Watch it completely then you will get it🙏
Tensei Shitara Suraimu Datta Ken (2018)
Don't underestimate "Slime"
Just wow anime with all the characters build and awesome fighting scenes, great comedy, lil emotional touch etc etc, you can happily watch this anime and enjoy without a doubt 😉
Shokugeki no Soma (2015)
My favorite anime ever
Even now I am watching the 5th season of food wars and still I love it though it's just cooking series but I was here because of beautiful music and animation and also for the story and I am satisfied.
I want souma and erina to marry in future(I haven't read the manga so I don't know about it) please make the six season too (maybe)
Sword Art Online (2012)
The best sword fighting anime I guess😍😍
The series has awesome fighting(stunts) I loved it, it's animation I loved it, it's story I loved it, overall I loved it. I don't know why this series has so much of haters
Even I do hate some episodes from this series, because the antagonist tries to rape our favorite female character in front of our favorite MC, and also after several eps our fav female character disappears all of a sudden (I mean not completely but she just lives in real world as a "housewife" or "side character") I guess, but now(as of 8-8-2020) she has again regained her sword skills to save her bf (maybe future husband 🤔🤔) overall I love it, I do want everyone to watch it😍😍
Peter Grill to Kenja no Jikan (2020)
Undoubtedly perverted series but also has laughter
This series is undoubtedly perverted and also had lot of boob shots(not a close-up ones I guess, because they have released only 5 eps right now (8-8-2020)), be careful before watching this series, strictly not for kids or even for teenagers(I mean they can watch from 18or16), those who don't want to watch it don't, but it's fun to watch actually, final word from my side, a good series to watch during those freaking quarantine
Autobureiku Kanpanî (2013)
Talks about equality..😍😍
Well, to start with some animes do talk about real life instances like equality among people, something like that. Even this anime is similar in that way but it talks about equality in education (as of now for me because I have started today and completed only 3 eps right now (3-8-2020)), it's really refreshing to watch. I don't know why it got really less rating
Koi to Producer: Evol x Love (2020)
Characters are really beautiful
As I said above, characters are really beautiful and I wanted to ask the question "is this reverse-harem?" Anyways I don't know about the story except for 1st and 2nd episode right now(23/7/2020) so let's see what comes next 🤔🤔🤔
Maô Gakuin no Futekigôsha ~Shijô Saikyô no Maô no Shiso, Tensei Shite Shison-tachi no Gakkô e Kayô~ (2020)
Best and must watch during this time!!!!
Today was the 3rd episode and I absolutely loved it just watching 3 episodes 😍😍😍and the main character is really awesome, animation 10/10, dialogs 10/10(though I don't understand Japanese (I watch in English subtitles)) style 10/10. Yeah one more during this pandamic Kadokawa company has released many series and out them this is THE BEST!!!!
Eiga: Kakegurui (2019)
For gambling lovers🤔🤔should I say for Jabami Yumeko's lovers🤔🤔
I like this movie and especially I loved the acting of Jabami Yumeko and the girl in white dress(I don't know her name please forgive me), but others' acting were like "overacting" I didn't like others'acting much (personal view) and they even made "suzui" a comedic character I didn't like even a bit 😔😔😔 but overall if you want to watch the movie, you just have to watch 3 members' acting (ie. Jabami, white dressed girl with long hair, and lastly the person who is called the head of the "village")
Yôkoso jitsuryoku shijô shugi no kyôshitsu e (2017)
Waiting for 2nd season(if and only if they want to make 2nd season)
I watched it and felt like there is something in this series that has not yet been come out in 1st season🤔🤔(no spoilers) I am waiting for 2nd season
Yahari ore no seishun rabukome wa machigatteiru. (2013)
For rom-com-slice of life lovers
Who are all the fans of hachiman and yukino ??
Well not only them, all the characters have been beautifully made, waiting to watch complete 3rd season(watched 1st episode from 3rd season yesterday) 1st season had little less quality in animation but it took to huge/high level of animation in 3rd season!!! Just lived it a lot
Tate no Yuusha no Nariagari (2019)
For action packed lovers
Don't miss it, do watch it, highly recommended my friends