Change Your Image
tschbw
Reviews
The Woods Are Real (2024)
another Christian propaganda movie
It's true that not all horror films serve as mouthpieces for Christianity-there are even a few examples that condemn church leaders-but nearly any horror film that touches on the supernatural will either condemn the faithless ( The Conjuring, The Rite ), frame non-Jesus religions as spooky (The Wicker Man, The Exorcist, Sinister ), or claim that Biblical prophecy is coming to pass (Legion, The Omen). Even slasher films with no ties to religion often dabble in moralistic tropes against drugs, premarital sex, or doing anything the least bit salacious.
But this was a dull movie with no horror scenes. Simply horrible.
Kateo (2022)
Nice action movie with poor CGI but worth watching
There is a plot, a simple one but there is a story to tell. Action from the beginning to the end.
People who rate movies 1 or 2 have Attention deficit disorder.
Ouija Warehouse (2021)
Nice movie style filming
I don't understand people who criticized this movie. It have a cool way of filming and a nice story. Low budget but nice storytelling. Congrats tô the entire crew.
The Suicide Squad (2021)
Dumb is the people that vote 1
Great movie. DCEU is horrible. Each movie have to be analyzed as one alone. This one is well done. Story, characters, jokes all leveled.
Infinitum: Subject Unknown (2021)
Slow but interesting
The idea is great. And it is puzzling till the end. The people who give low grade doesn't understand the movie. Their loss.