Change Your Image
lukesharp-38885
Reviews
Dream House (2011)
Average House
Feel people are just rating this high cause it's got Daniel Graig in it or something cause all I seen was an average thriller that's been done numerous times before and better
Space Force (2020)
Kinda meh
Tries too hard at times and just not as funny as it wishes it was ........Worth a watch if your bored but don't expect too much
Space Force (2020)
Kinda meh
Tries too hard at times and just not as funny as it wishes it was ........Worth a watch if your bored but don't expect too much
Amityville: The Awakening (2017)
Lil average Amityville
Average horror bogness only worth watching if bored or got nothing better too do really
Betaal (2020)
It was entertaining at least....
Was a semi pleasant suprise,The zombies are a bit mediocre looking but I've seen worse and if your a fan of the old evil dead movies I say definitely check it out....Kinda had this Evil dead feel about it
Leprechaun: Origins (2014)
Pretty lame but watchable....Just
Might of rated it a "little" higher if it was marketed as a complete reimagining rather then an origins story about a character that's it's nothing even like
The Last Kingdom (2015)
Great show
First three seasons are great however season four was a bit slow and heavy on the politics
Dangerous Lies (2020)
Worth a try
One of the better Netflix efforts I've seen in awhile,You probably won't remember it in two weeks but it will pass 90 minutes
Messiah (2020)
Dragged a bit
Not too bad but pretty slow in parts, Refreshing seeing something a bit different though
A Score to Settle (2019)
Average but not horrible
Quite a mediocre watch that will still entertain if you have nothing better to do or are a cage fan
Hollywood (2020)
Not bad but not great
The first 3 episodes feel too heavy on all the homo erotic stuff but it picks up a bit after that and isn't a bad lazy satardays watch
The Valhalla Murders (2019)
Sadly pretty forgettable
A mediocre watch....It's not horrible but there's better things too do
Dare Me (2019)
Had potential but falls flat on the mat
Really a struggle too get through sadly,Starts off promising but drags all the way through with no real pay off at the end
Into the Night (2020)
Not first class but worth the ticket price
Wasn't expecting much but surprising little gem,You won't be telling the grandkids about it but you will be entertained