Change Your Image
tberkokay
Reviews
The World's Most Amazing Vacation Rentals (2021)
Great 1st Episode
Finally a good show about travel. In the first episode they were in Bali stayed at 3 different places suitable for all kind of budgets. 2 girls and a guy hosting the show. Bali looks great.
American Gods: Fire and Ice (2021)
Same old same old
Take it for what it is. There should be a big picture yet we can not see. Hope to see some real conclusion to this mess for the last 3 episodes.
The 100: A Sort of Homecoming (2020)
Whats happening?
2 episodes left and I was honestly expecting much more from this episode. Some things do not make any sense. They all acting so stupid like they just met. I am expecting huge twists and some incredible outcomes for the last 2 episodes otherwise it seems like GOT all over again.
Ted Lasso: Make Rebecca Great Again (2020)
Another Great Episode
Ted Lasso never fails. Feeling all the emotions together just like life itself. Thats why it is heartwarming coz it is real.
The Boys: Nothing Like It in the World (2020)
A Good One
A good episode not the best yet more of a filler one. Not so much action, more story and character driven. Looking forward to next episode.
The 100: Blood Giant (2020)
The Best Episode of the Season
Apart from Bellamys shot by Clarke, this episode is the best of this season so far. Bellamy is not dead guys. At the end of the scene someone pushes on his scar. Have some faith! People always jump to conclusions pretty quick. Also this is classic the 100! Stupid decisions and twists all over again. What were you expecting anyway?
Ted Lasso: Two Aces (2020)
Another Good Episode
Now thats the team sprit there fellas. Ted Lasso is so heartwarming and watchable. Richmond till i die oiii we all been there:)
Brave New World (2020)
Great Sci-Fi
I binge watched all the episodes. I really liked the show and the idea behind it. I have not read the book and some people complained that it is not a great adaptation. Apart from that, i really recommend to anyone who enjoys a good sci-fi.
Lovecraft Country (2020)
Give it a shot if you like Fantasy and Mystery
I am a huge fan of Fantasy, Mystery and Horror theme. I have not read the book and i do not care. It started out slow at the first episode but wait for it. Just finished the 3rd episode and i am totaly hooked. Its interesting and captivating. Acting and storytelling is good. Nice cgi effects. I am glad i did not listen to other critics. I always watch it and judge it by myself. I do not care what other people said. I can recommend it if you like what i said above.
The Old Guard (2020)
Could be Better
It could me much better but its an ok attempt. I liked the idea not the execution. Maybe if it becomes a sequel hoping for a better writing for the second one. We need more unpredictable intriguing stuff that can push us to the edge while maintain our interest.
The Last Dance (2020)
The Last Dance
Just Wow!! 2 episodes in and it was way beyond my expectation. Truly amazing insights, perfect story line, great flashbacks, top notch production! Can't wait for more episodes.