Change Your Image
ciaferns
Reviews
Behind Her Eyes (2021)
Absolutely brilliant
So far the best I have seen this year, what an amazing series, every thing was spot on, right from the actors to the director. I enjoyed every bit of it, great job director...
Asur: Welcome to Your Dark Side (2020)
Great script, worst direction..
What a script, but it went down the drain. The whole story just went how the killer wanted it to go. But the so called CBI never even got remotely close to nabbing the killer. One officer came from USA to solve the crime but gets trapped and kidnapped. The CBI was been portrayed like a bunch of fools, and 2 killers or more just did whatever they wanted. They hacked whatever they wanted and the biggest secret weapon they had was the invisible drone with camera. They got close up footage of nikhils wife with kid on the bench, DJ in the the interrogation room with the killer and nusrat (please don't tell me it was a CCTV camera, because they are mounted on a wall not in front of a person), and the most magical footage of sandhyas murder(can anyone explain?) How can one kill someone and get a video footage at the same time? It is the invisible drone camera. What a dumb direction....At least should have done some homework before directing, watched movies like kiss the girls, taking lives, seven, the stone man murders and many more. A movie/ series is an experience, when we watch, we place ourselves into it, we think what a good/bad guy will do next. To tell you honestly I knew there was more than 1 guy involved when DJ gets the pendrive. Was so obvious after watching the video.. please don't direct the 2nd season if there is...
Gisaengchung (2019)
Great movie, good direction
There is a scene where the family sits for a drink in the house, they break a glass and spill food every where on the floor, but when the owner of the house arrives, they manage to clean everything and shoves it under the table..and luckily no one notices. Actually they are all drunk and manage to leave the floor spick and span without using the vaccum cleaner.. not really the best director..the movie was awesome though..
Soosanghan Pateuneo (2017)
Absolutely brilliant
It has everything, love, comedy, crime, suspense, basically everything one is looking for, I watched it 3 times already, fantastic. Truly loved it..
Raat Akeli Hai (2020)
Great movie
What a brilliant performance by Nawaz and radhika, very entertaining, loved it
Criminal Justice (2019)
Great series
Totally enjoyed it, everyone acted so well, totally enjoyed it, great story....
Mirzapur: Bhaymukt (2020)
Bad direction
Season 1 is 1000 times better than this season, this was like a khichdi, didn't make any sense, the whole season Ali is on a crutch, characters are just popping out of nowhere, the story was bad as the direction, eg: when Ali is grasping Sharad and Munna with both his hands, there was so much room between his body and hands, could easily make out that he wasn't holding them tight at all, very poor. The only thing that made me watch the whole series was divyendu, Amit sial and pankaj. They are brilliant actors and Rasika as well..not really interested in season 3 now...
Manmarziyaan (2018)
Absolutely bbbbrilliant
This is what happens when directors like anurag and RGV directs a love story. The best I have seen after many years, what an amazing performance by such an amazing talent of actors... Loved every bit of the movie. So emotional...
Paatal Lok (2020)
Superrrrb
Great series, unfolds a lots of mystery, very well directed. Its amazing to watch...
Really enjoyed it.,
Love Aaj Kal (2020)
Very dull story...
Quite surprised that imtiaz made this movie, ultra boring movie, the story is so pathetic that I got up just after watching 40 minutes of the film..for a thought think about jab we met 2..
Extraction (2020)
Brilliant, absolutely bbbbrilliant
This is a great action packed movie I have seen in the last 2 years, stunts are top class, great story and actors, Chris has given a great performance..loved it..
Bhram (2019)
Absolutely bbbbrilliant
This is one of the best in 2019, the actors were amazing and the director took the story in the right direction. Kalki was great, so were the other actors. Fantastic
Mardaani 2 (2019)
Not as good as 1
Personally I feel any sequel which is in the pipeline should be done by the director of the original one, unless the original was a disaster..this one was really poor, the villain was always ahead of the police which made the actress a complete fool who was doing the lead role.. the most annoying part was the villain was talking straight to the viewer, it's not a comedy movie, was supposed to be a serious one..
Apharan (2018)
Poor
Should had some support for the script by the director, what a waste, sometimes it made angry to waste my time watching it..
Sacred Games (2018)
Great series
Great direction, great actors totally nailed it
Only the wait is too long to watch the next season
You (2018)
Badly directed
So many people went missing and nobody could find anyone even when he is having the victims phone...easy to find I suppose
Mirzapur (2018)
Absolutely bbbbrilliant
Great fan of divyendu Sharma, Amit sial and pankaj tripathi, everyone were great as well...
Great direction and can't wait to see season 2
Delhi Crime (2019)
Totally smashed it
Enjoyed every minute of it, shefali was absolutely bbbbrilliant,
Great direction too..
Poison (2019)
Poor direction
Great actors, great story but the direction was so poor didn't get the right support to the story..
Madha (2020)
Absolutely bbbbrilliant...
What an actress, trishna Mukherjee at her very best as always. She puts in her 100 percent as always..
Great direction as well
Simply amazing..