Change Your Image
patrikjakopanec
Reviews
Contratiempo (2016)
WATCH IT!!!!
What the hell was that? I just finished this movie and I couldn't help myself but to write a review. This is one of the best movies I have ever seen!!! Can't say nothing more but WATCH IT!!!!! Wow.
Busanhaeng (2016)
Wow!!
This was definetly one of the best "zombie" movies that I have ever watched. Really good acting from actors that I haven't heard about. Big 10!!!!
Home Alone 2: Lost in New York (1992)
Home alone!!!
Best Home alone movie in my opinion.No matter how old I am, I am watching this movie every year at the Christmas time and no matter how many times i've watched this,I always lmao.
Breaking Bad (2008)
One of the best ever!!!
This is out of this world. This is really one of the best tv shows of all time,the acting in this show is really amazing so as show by himself. I didn't even finished the season 2 but I need to write this review,you got everything in this show,sad scenes,funny,intense all you need. Aaron Paul is really a great actor,wow what a piece of art Breaking Bad is!!!
Cobra Kai (2018)
What a show!!
This brings me back to childhood. I really love Karate Kid and this is really a great show, I can't stop watching it. Strike first,strike hard,no mercy!!
Playing with Fire (2019)
Great laugh!!
This is so good family movie, I had a really great laugh.
Richard Jewell (2019)
One of the best!!
This is really sad and heartbreaking story, I am so glad that i didn't went to cinema to see this because I was crying like a little baby. It is really unbeliavable how someone can ruin your life like they did to him,and besides that he is still good to all of them,what a human being he was. Really I can't find words to describe this,this movie deserves more attention. Thank you Clint Eastwood.
Beta House (2007)
American pie!!
Idk why so much negative comments but ok. This movies is so hilarious just like Naked mile,i really had a good laugh at both movies and in my opinion those two movies are the best after Reunion. Give new actors a chance to prove,they were great especially Dwight Stifler,even crazier than Steve,he did a hell of a job so as Wesley,two of them were so great!! Really had a great laugh and fun. Great great great!!! What a life that is in Beta!!!
The Mandalorian (2019)
Finally!!!
Finally something great about new SW. Mandalorian is better than all new SW movies,great story,great visual effects,absolutely great!!! Let's not forget baby Yoda who stole the whole show. He is so adorable and cute. Love this show,can't wait for the new episodes.This is the way!!!! I have spoken.
Hannibal Rising (2007)
Good movie.
Idk really why is there so many hate comments on this movie,because I really enjoyed it. Ofc that Hopkins was better but what did you expected? What? Anthony Hopkins should have been in this movie or what? This is a story about a young Hannibal and Gaspard did a really good job. Thumbs up!!!
Hannibal (2013)
So good.
This is really great show,from acting to everything else. I can't stop watching this,so dark,intense,psychological and brutal!! Better than Red Dragon,Hannibal and Hannibal rising. Great show!!
The Shining (1980)
Scaryyy!!!
One of the scariest movies I have ever seen!! Amazing performance from Jack. Here's Johnny!!!
Wild Things (1998)
Really good!!!
Wow.That was a great movie,great actors and beautiful places and really good story full of twists. I watched Scream before this and i really loved Neve Campbell but i can't write this rewiew without writting about Denise Richards.God damn it!!! What a beauty. That is insane how pretty she is,but besides that she did a really good job in acting.
Papillon (2017)
Goood
Really touching movie with a great story. Rami and Charlie did a good job. Thumbs up!!
Hook (1991)
Peter Pan!!!
So sad about Williams,what an actor he was. Definitely the best Petar Pan movie,good old days.
Halloween (2018)
Finally!!
Finally good Halloween movie. Went to cinema with whole familly and it was great.
Deadpool (2016)
HILARIOUS!!!
Ryan Reynolds is definitely the best choice for Deadpool,he is so funny. One of the best Marvel movies,great!!!
Star Wars: Episode III - Revenge of the Sith (2005)
Emotional
My favorite SW movie. Really good acting and amazing performance from Hayden,so many emotions. Big big 10.
Rogue One (2016)
Must see
Definitely the best of the new SW movies. Pictures in the movie,action,sound,perfect and really great story. Solo was also good,can't wait for the third story.
The Last House on the Left (2009)
Really enjoyed!!!
This was a really good movie,scary,sad,intense... Pity that we actually live in the world with animals like those 3 in movie. Great question in the movie is "How far would you go to protect your family?"
Sherlock (2010)
Sherlock for real!!
Wow,what a great show. The acting from Benedict is absolutely fantastic and Sherlock is brilliant role for him. Funny,sarcastic,and smart af. Great Tv show,definitely better than the movies.
Spider-Man: Far from Home (2019)
Best Spider-Man!!!
This is definitely the best Spider Man movie. The cast was amazing and the story,good to see Jake Gyllenhal in MCU,he did an amazing job as Mysterio.
Fuller House (2016)
They are back!!
Thumbs up. Really loved this show when I was a younger age and now it is back. Great comeback and even better than i expected.Dj and Stephanie were always cute but now they're HOT!! LOVE IT.
The Punisher (2017)
The real PUNISHER!!!
AMAZING!!!Jon Bernthal is definetily The Punisher,what an amazing role. Brutally and intense. Great show!!
Scream (2015)
Scream for real!!
As a big fan of Scream franchise I am really really well surprised by this show!! Season 1 and 2 are amazing and it was a great story about Brandon James,too bad it didn't went in season 3 too. But still this is a great show.